You are not logged in.

An alle Neulinge: Bitte lest euch diesen Thread als erstes durch BEVOR ihr ein eigenes Thema eröffnet, viele typische Anfängerfragen werden darin bereits beantwortet: Dart Neuling? Welche Dinge sollte ich beachten? (Pfeile, Board, Wurftechnik etc.) - Danke !!!

Dear visitor, welcome to Dart Forum - dartn-forum.de - Das dartn.de Dart Forum. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, February 6th 2016, 10:50pm

UK Open und UK Open Qualifier 2016 - Ergebnisse und Averages

Coral UK Open, Qualifier Nr.1
Freitag, 5. Februar, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Diskussionsthread

Vorrunde
Joshua Richardson 6-1 John Court
Eddie Dootson 6-5 Chris Hill
Christian Kist 6-3 Bernd Roith

1.Runde
Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) Bye
Prakash Jiwa 6-2 Mark Oosterhuis
Scott Taylor 6-3 Stuart Kellet
Michael Barnard 6-4 Darren Johnson

Board 2
Dave Chisnall (9) Bye
Brett Claydon 6-2 Ray Campbell
Arron Monk 6-5 Nigel Heydon
Alan Tabern 6-2 Stephen McNally

Board 3
Kevin Painter (30) Bye
Sam Head 6-2 Harry Robinson
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 James Young
Magnus Caris 6-3 Joshua Richardson

Board 4
Jamie Caven (22) Bye
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-1 Derek Brand
Tomas Seyler 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
Ryan Meikle 6-0 Ron Atwill

Board 5
Andrew Gidling (24) Bye
Alan Norris 6-5 Daryl Gurney
Mike Zuydwijk 6-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Jason Wilson 6-1 Dick van Dijk

Board 6
Gerwyn Price (31) Bye
Curtis Hammond 6-3 Garry Spedding
Ben Adams 6-3 Jamie Hingston
Nathan Derry 6-4 Eddie Dootson

Board 7
Adrian Lewis (2) Bye
Joey Palfreyman 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Ted Evetts 6-4 John Newland
Jim Walker 6-1 Mick Hasse

Board 8

Mervyn King (16) Bye
Joe Cullen 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Mark Walsh 6-2 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Ronnie Baxter

Board 9
Steve Beaton (23) Bye
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Lee Evans
Adam Hunt 6-2 Vincent Kamphuis
Ben Davies 6-4 Ross Smith

Board 10
Jamie Lewis (29) Bye
Scott Dale 6-4 Aden Kirk
Gary Stone 6-3 Joey Ten Berge
Mick Todd 6-3 Rocco Maes

Board 11
Raymond van Barneveld (8) Bye
Jan Dekker 6-4 Darron Brown
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Andy Boulton
Andrew Johnson 6-4 Steve West

Board 12
Andy Hamilton (26) Bye
Mick McGowan 6-3 Kevin Dowling
Jyhan Artut 6-4 Adam Huckvale
James Richardson 6-1 Tony Richardson

Board 13
Mark Webster (25) Bye
Mark Frost 6-1 Sean Ryan
Michael Rasztovits 6-1 Karl Merchant
Nigel Daniels 6-3 Harry Ward

Board 14

Terry Jenkins (10) Bye
Par Riihonen 6-5 Ricky Williams
Michael Dawson 6-2 Pete Dyos
Keegan Brown 6-2 James Hajdar

Board 15
Peter Wright (4) Bye
Mareno Michels 6-3 Colin Osborne
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Dennis Smith
Richard Corner 6-1 Callum Loose

Board 16
Brendan Dolan (18) Bye
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Matt Clark
Stephen Willard 6-3 Matt Padgett
Johnny Haines 6-2 Jason Lovett

Board 17
Jelle Klaasen (12) Bye
Steven Smith 6-1 Andy Smith
Steve Hine 6-4 Steve Brown
Berry van Peer 6-3 Lee Whitworth

Board 18
Robert Thornton (6) Bye
Nick Fullwell 6-5 Ryan de Vreede
Devon Petersen 6-2 Max Hopp
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Wayne Jones

Board 19

Stephen Bunting (15) Bye
Darren Latham 6-0 Stuart Stubbs
Ashley Hykin 6-1 Sven Groen
John Part 6-1 Ben Ward

Board 20
Phil Taylor (3) Bye
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Paul Carr
Kirk Shepherd 6-0 Tommy Legius
Chris Dobey 6-2 Mike de Decker

Board 21
Benito van de Pas (21) Bye
Ritchie Edhouse 6-1 BJ Fairhurst
Luke Woodhouse 6-3 Dylan Duo
Robert Marijanovic 6-0 Andrew Wood

Board 22
Ian White (11) Bye
Ricky Evans 6-1 James Hubbard
Craig Lewis 6-4 John Crossley
Barrie Bates 6-5 Ian Lever

Board 23
Justin Pipe (20) Bye
Mark Barilli 6-3 Leo Hendriks
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-0 Rhys Jackson
Terry Temple 6-2 Richie Howson

Board 24
Kim Huybrechts (13) Bye
David Pallett 6-3 Joe Murnan
Simon Preston 6-1 John Michael
Ryan Palmer 6-2 Jack Todd

Board 25
John Henderson (32) Bye
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Ricky Sudale 6-0 Karsten Kornath
Christian Kist 6-3 Dave Ladley

Board 26
Wes Newton (28) Bye
Jay Foreman 6-1 Andy Parsons
Josh Payne 6-2 Justin Broton
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Michael Burgoine

Board 27
James Wade (5) Bye
Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Jon Jukes
Mark Hylton 6-4 Nathan Aspinall

Board 28
Dean Winstanley (27) Bye
Jason Marriott 6-2 Paul Nicholson
John Bowles 6-4 Ryan Harrington
William O'Connor 6-2 Dave Johnstone

Board 29
Vincent van der Voort (14) Bye
Kevin Thomas 6-3 Rob Modra
Cristo Reyes 6-5 James Wilson
Ken MacNeil 6-5 Michel van der Horst

Board 30
Michael Smith (7) Bye
Paul Osmotherley 6-4 John Power
Jermaine Wattimena 6-1 Kurt Parry
Jeffrey de Graff 6-5 Darren Webster

Board 31

Mensur Suljovic (19) Bye
René Eidams 6-3 Lee Palfreyman
Ryan Short 6-5 Robert Owen
Robbie Green 6-1 Keith Moore

Board 32
Simon Whitlock (17) Bye
Peter Hudson 6-3 Brian Woods
Tony Newell 6-1 Joshua Clements
Paul Milford 6-0 Martin Thomas

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Michael Barnard 6-5 Scott Taylor
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-3 Brett Claydon
Arron Monk 6-5 Alan Tabern

Kevin Painter (30) 6-3 Sam Head
Magnus Caris 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Jamie Caven (22)
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Tomas Seyler

Alan Norris 6-5 Andrew Gidling (24)
Jason Wilson 6-2 Mike Zuydwijk
Gerwyn Price (31) 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Nathan Derry 6-0 Ben Adams

Adrian Lewis (2) 6-1 Joey Palfreyman
Ted Evetts 6-5 Jim Walker
Mervyn King (16) 6-4 Joe Cullen
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Mark Walsh

Steve Beaton (23) 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Ben Davies 6-3 Adam Hunt
Jamie Lewis (29) 6-2 Scott Dale
Gary Stone 6-4 Mick Todd

Raymond van Barneveld (8) 6-4 Jan Dekker
Andrew Johnson 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Andy Hamilton (26) 6-5 Mick McGowan
James Richardson 6-3 Jyhan Artut

Mark Frost 6-2 Mark Webster (25)
Michael Rasztovits 6-1 Nigel Daniels
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-2 Par Riihonen
Keegan Brown 6-3 Michael Dawson

Peter Wright (4) 6-3 Mareno Michels
Richard Corner 6-2 Shaun Griffiths
Brendan Dolan (18) 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Johnny Haines 6-1 Stephen Willard

Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-3 Steven Smith
Steve Hine 6-1 Berry van Peer
Robert Thornton (6) 6-4 Nick Fullwell
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Devon Petersen

Stephen Bunting (15) 6-1 Darren Latham
Ashley Hykin 6-5 John Part
Phil Taylor (3) 6-1 Antonio Alcinas
Kirk Shepherd 6-5 Chris Dobey

Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Benito van de Pas (21)
Robert Marijanovic 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Ian White (11) 6-3 Ricky Evans
Craig Lewis 6-3 Barrie Bates

Mark Barilli 6-1 Justin Pipe (20)
Terry Temple 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
David Pallett 6-4 Kim Huybrechts (13)
Ryan Palmer 6-4 Simon Preston

John Henderson (32) 6-1 Matthew Dennant
Christian Kist 6-5 Ricky Sudale
Jay Foreman 6-1 Wes Newton (28)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Josh Payne

Mark Dudbridge 6-5 James Wade (5)
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Mark Hylton
Jason Marriott 6-3 Dean Winstanley (27)
William O'Connor 6-4 John Bowles

Kevin Thomas 6-0 Vincent van der Voort (14)
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Ken Macneil
Michael Smith (7) 6-2 Paul Osmotherley
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Jeffrey de Graaf

Mensur Suljovic (19) 6-0 René Eidams
Robbie Green 6-2 Ryan Short
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-5 Peter Hudson
Tony Newell 6-2 Paul Milford

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Michael Barnard
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-2 Arron Monk
Kevin Painter (30) 6-5 Magnus Caris
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Ryan Meikle

Alan Norris 6-4 Jason Wilson
Gerwyn Price (31) 6-3 Nathan Derry
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-1 Ted Evetts
Mervyn King (14) 6-3 Jonny Clayton

Steve Beaton (23) 6-0 Ben Davies
Jamie Lewis (29) 6-3 Gary Stone
Raymond van Barneveld (8) 6-2 Andrew Johnson
Andy Hamilton (26) 6-4 James Richardson

Mark Frost 6-2 Michael Rasztovits
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-4 Keegan Brown
Peter Wright (4) 6-2 Richard Corner
Brendan Dolan (12) 6-5 Johnny Haines

Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-3 Steve Hine
Robert Thornton (6) 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-2 Ashley Hykin
Phil Taylor (3) 6-1 Kirk Shepherd

Ritchie Edhouse 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Ian White (11) 6-1 Craig Lewis
Mark Barilli 6-0 Terry Temple
David Pallett 6-2 Ryan Palmer

John Henderson (32) 6-3 Christian Kist
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Jay Foreman
Mark Dudbridge 6-2 Andy Jenkins - Mark Dudbridge hits a nine-dart finish!
Jason Marriott 6-5 William O'Connor

Cristo Reyes 6-5 Kevin Thomas
Michael Smith (7) 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Mensur Suljovic (19) 6-4 Robbie Green
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Tony Newell
Losers: £250

4.Runde
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-4 Michael van Gerwen (1)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Kevin Painter (30)
Alan Norris 6-4 Gerwyn Price (31)
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-0 Mervyn King (14)

Steve Beaton (23) 6-4 Jamie Lewis (29)
Raymond van Barneveld (8) 6-4 Andy Hamilton (26)
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-3 Mark Frost
Peter Wright (4) 6-2 Brendan Dolan (12)

Robert Thornton (6) 6-4 Jelle Klaasen (12)
Phil Taylor (3) 6-1 Stephen Bunting (15)
Ian White (11) 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
David Pallett 6-4 Mark Barilli

John Henderson (32) 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jason Marriott 6-5 Mark Dudbridge
Michael Smith (7) 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Mensur Suljovic (19) 6-5 Simon Whitlock (17)
Losers: £750

Achtelfinale
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Dave Chisnall (9)
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-5 Alan Norris
Raymond van Barneveld (8) 6-5 Steve Beaton (23)
Peter Wright (4) 6-3 Terry Jenkins (10)

Phil Taylor (3) 6-2 Robert Thornton (6)
David Pallett 6-2 Ian White (11)
John Henderson (32) 6-2 Jason Marriott
Michael Smith (7) 6-1 Mensur Suljovic (19)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Peter Wright (4) 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld (8)
Phil Taylor (3) 6-2 David Pallett
John Henderson (32) 6-2 Michael Smith (7)
Losers: £2.000

Halbfinale

Adrian Lewis (2) 6-1 Peter Wright (4)
Phil Taylor (3) 6-0 John Henderson (32)
Losers: £2.500

Finale
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-2 Phil Taylor (3)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £5.000


Sieger UK Open Qualifier Nr.1: Adrian Lewis
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, February 6th 2016, 11:44pm

Coral UK Open, Qualifier Nr.2
Samstag, 6. Februar, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Vorrunde

Darren Johnson 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Dick van Dijk 6-3 Jyhan Artut
Joey Palfreyman 6-5 Michael Dawson
Berry van Peer 6-5 Jason Wilson
Craig Lewis 6-2 Aden Kirk
Nick Fullwell 6-3 BJ Fairhurst
Mark Oosterhuis 6-2 Lee Moffat
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Ricky Sudale
Mark Frost 6-0 Ron Atwill
Lee Whitworth 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Darren Latham 6-2 Richard Calvert

1.Runde
Board 1
Adrian Lewis (2) Bye
Paul Milford 6-4 Andy Boulton
Joe Cullen 6-3 Ben Adams
Andy Parsons 6-1 Mick Hasse

Board 2
Phil Taylor (3) Bye
Kevin Dowling 6-5 Martin Thomas
René Eidams 6-0 Rhys Jackson
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-5 Matthew Dennant

Board 3
Mervyn King (16) Bye
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Tommy Legius
Dennis Smith 6-5 Ted Evetts
Darron Brown 6-4 Brian Woods

Board 4
Kevin Painter (30) Bye
Harry Ward 6-3 Johnny Haines
Kirk Sheperd 6-3 Stuart Kellet
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Darren Johnson

Board 5
Jamie Caven (22) Bye
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Dave Johnston
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Justin Broton
Alan Tabern 6-2 Dick van Dijk

Board 6
Benito van de Pas (21) Bye
Steve West 6-2 Steven Smith
Antonio Alcinas 6-0 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Ron Meulenkamp 6-3 Mick de Decker

Board 7
Michael van Gerwen (1) Bye
Matt Padgett 6-3 Derek Brand
Joe Murnan 6-4 Harry Robinson
Mark Hylton 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Board 8
Andy Hamilton (27) Bye
Brett Claydon 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Arron Monk 6-2 Colin Fowler
Joey Palfreyman 6-3 Callum Loose

Board 9

James Wade (5) Bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Marc Dewsbury
Ricky Evans 6-4 Keegan Brown
Magnus Caris 6-5 Steve Brown

Board 10
Simon Whitlock (17) Bye
Richie Howson 6-2 Par Riihonen
James Wilson 6-4 Scott Taylor
Mick Todd 6-3 Nathan Aspinall

Board 11
Dave Chisnall (9) Bye
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-0 Jim Walker
Michel van der Horst 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Joshua Clements

Board 12
Brendan Dolan (18) Bye
Joey ten Berge 6-2 Bernd Roith
Adam Huckvale 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Robert Owen 6-3 Ben Davies

Board 13
John Henderson (32) Bye
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Ryan Palmer
Jason Marriot 6-1 Ben Ward
Berry van Peer 6-1 Karsten Kornath

Board 14
Justin Pipe (20) Bye
Gary Spedding 6-4 John Bowles
Max Hopp 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Leo Hendriks 6-4 Kurt Parry

Board 15
Vincent van der Voort (13) Bye
Christian Kist 6-4 Ian Walter
James Hubbard 6-3 Ryan Short
Mark Barilli 6-5 Sven Groen

Board 16
Ian White (11) Bye
David Pallett 6-3 Terry Temple
John Michael 6-2 Joshua Richardson
Ryan de Vreede 6-5 John Crossley

Board 17
Wes Newton (28) Bye
Scott Dale 6-0 Paul Carr
Adam Hunt 6-0 Rocco Maes
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Craig Lewis

Board 18
Terry Jenkins (10) Bye
Mark Dudbridge 6-1 Kevin Thomas
Matt Clark 6-5 Lee Palfreyman
Andrew Johnson 6-4 Sean Ryan

Board 19
Jamie Lewis (29) Bye
Chris Dobey 6-0 Ashley Hykin
Tony Newell 6-4 Jay Foreman
Nick Fullwell 6-4 Sam Head

Board 20
Steve Beaton (23) Bye
Mareno Michels 6-4 Andy Smith
Paul Nicholson 6-3 John Newland
Michael Barnard 6-2 Mark Oosterhuis

Board 21
Michael Smith (7) Bye
Stephen McNally 6-4 Ian Withers
Richard Corner 6-1 Nathan Derry
Barrie Bates 6-2 John Court

Board 22
Dean Winstanley (26) Bye
Gary Stone 6-0 Rohit Rabadia
Jan Dekker 6-5 Chris Hill
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Tony Richardson

Board 23
Mensur Suljovic (19) Bye
Kevin Simm 6-5 Mark Walsh
Dave Ladley 6-3 Pete Dyos
Steve Hine 6-2 Jack Todd

Board 24
Jelle Klaasen (12) Bye
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Ross Smith 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Simon Preston 6-2 Darren Place

Board 25
Gerwyn Price (31) Bye
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-1 Jamie Guilfoyle
Wayne Jones 6-1 Stuart Stubbs
Mark Frost 6-1 Dylan Duo

Board 26
Stephen Bunting (14)Bye
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Eddie Dootson
Alan Norris 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Devon Petersen 6-0 Greg Beard

Board 27
Peter Wright (4) Bye
Michael Burgoine 6-2 Tomas Seyler
John Part 6-3 Colin Osborne
Lee Evans 6-1 Simon Stevenson

Board 28
Mark Webster (25) Bye
Peter Hudson 6-0 Arron Wike
Josh Payne 6-2 Jason Lovett
Lee Whitworth 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh

Board 29
Kim Huybrechts (15) Bye
Jon Jukes 6-5 James Hajdar
Robbie Green 6-4 Mick McGowan
Stephen Willard 6-5 Ronnie Baxter

Board 30
Raymond van Barneveld (8) Bye
Darren Webster 6-3 James Young
Michael Rasztovits 6-1 John Power
Ken MacNeil 6-0 Andrew Wood

Board 31
Robert Thornton (6) Bye
Rob Modra 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Ricky Williams
Ryan Harrington 6-1 Jamie Hingston

Board 32
Andrew Gilding (24) Bye
Coni Singh Nagi 6-4 Ray Campbell
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 James Richardson
William O'Connor 6-5 Darren Latham

2.Runde
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-4 Paul Milford
Joe Cullen 6-5 Andy Parsons
Phil Taylor (3) 6-1 Kevin Dowling
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-2 René Eidams

Mervyn King (16) 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Dennis Smith 6-5 Darron Brown
Harry Ward 6-5 Kevin Painter (30)
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Kirk Sheperd

Jamie Caven (22) 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Alan Tabern 6-5 Daryl Gurney
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-4 Steve West
Antonio Alcinas 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Matt Padgett
Joe Murnan 6-4 Mark Hylton
Andy Hamilton (27) 6-4 Brett Claydon
Arron Monk 6-4 Joey Palfreyman

Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 James Wade (5)
Magnus Caris 6-5 Ricky Evans
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-1 Richie Howson
James Wilson 6-1 Mick Todd

Dave Chisnall (9) 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Michel van der Horst 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Joey ten Berge 6-4 Brendan Dolan (18)
Robert Owen 6-3 Adam Huckvale

Andy Jenkins 6-4 John Henderson (32)
Berry van Peer 6-3 Jason Marriot
Gary Spedding 6-5 Justin Pipe (20)
Max Hopp 6-4 Leo Hendriks

Vincent van der Voort (13) 6-4 Christian Kist
Mark Barilli 6-3 James Hubbard
Ian White (11) 6-3 David Pallett
John Michael 6-4 Ryan de Vreede

Scott Dale 6-3 Wes Newton (28)
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Adam Hunt
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Matt Clark 6-2 Andrew Johnson

Jamie Lewis (29) 6-5 Chris Dobey
Tony Newell 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Steve Beaton (23) 6-3 Mareno Michels
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Michael Barnard

Michael Smith (7) 6-1 Stephen McNally
Richard Corner 6-4 Barrie Bates
Gary Stone 6-2 Dean Winstanley (26)
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Jan Dekker

Mensur Suljovic (19) 6-3 Kevin Simm
Steve Hine 6-4 Dave Ladley
Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-5 Nigel Heydon
Ross Smith 6-3 Simon Preston

Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Gerwyn Price (31)
Wayne Jones 6-1 Mark Frost
Stephen Bunting (14) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Alan Norris 6-4 Devon Petersen

Peter Wright (4) 6-1 Michael Burgoune
Lee Evans 6-1 John Part
Mark Webster (25) 6-2 Peter Hudson
Josh Payne 6-2 Lee Whitworth

Kim Huybrechts (15) 6-3 Jon Jukes
Robbie Green 6-0 Stephen Willard
Raymond van Barneveld (8) 6-3 Darren Webster
Ken MacNeil 6-4 Michael Rasztovits

Rob Modra 6-4 Robert Thornton (6)
Ryan Harrington 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Andrew Gilding (24) 6-5 Coni Singh Nagi
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 William O'Connor

3.Runde
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-5 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor (3) 6-1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Mervyn King (16) 6-1 Dennis Smith
Harry Ward 6-4 Jonny Clayton

Jamie Caven (22) 6-5 Alan Tabern
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-4 Antonio Alcinas
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Joe Murnan
Arron Monk 6-2 Andy Hamilton (27)

Magnus Caris 6-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-3 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-4 Michel van der Horst
Joey ten Berge 6-2 Robert Owen

Berry van Peer 6-1 Andy Jenkins
Gary Spedding 6-4 Max Hopp
Vincent van der Voort (13) 6-5 Mark Barilli
John Michael 6-3 Ian White (11)

Scott Dale 6-4 Nigel Daniels
Matt Clark 6-5 Terry Jenkins (10)
Jamie Lewis (29) 6-4 Tony Newell
Steve Beaton (23) 6-3 Paul Nicholson

Richard Corner 6-3 Michael Smith (7)
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic (19) 6-1 Steve Hine
Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-3 Ross Smith

Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Wayne Jones
Alan Norris 6-5 Stephen Bunting (14)
Lee Evans 6-5 Peter Wright (4)
Josh Payne 6-2 Mark Webster (25)

Kim Huybrechts (15) 6-4 Robbie Green
Raymond van Barneveld (8) 6-3 Ken MacNeil
Ryan Harrington 6-2 Rob Modra
Andrew Gilding (24) 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Losers: £250

4.Runde
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-2 Phil Taylor (3)
Mervyn King (16) 6-1 Harry Ward
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-5 Jamie Caven
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Arron Monk

Simon Whitlock (17) 6-5 Magnus Caris
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-1 Joey ten Berge
Berry van Peer 6-4 Gary Spedding
Vincent van der Voort (13) 6-1 John Michael

Matt Clark 6-4 Scott Dale
Jamie Lewis (29) 6-1 Steve Beaton (23)
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Richard Corner
Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-4 Mensur Suljovic (19)

Alan Norris 6-0 Jeffrey de Graaf
Lee Evans 6-3 Josh Payne
Kim Huybrechts (15) 6-4 Raymond van Barneveld (8)
Andrew Gilding (24) 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Losers: £750

Achtelfinale
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-3 Mervyn King (16)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Benito van de Pas (21)
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-4 Dave Chisnall (9)
Berry van Peer 6-2 Vincent van der Voort (13)

Jamie Lewis (29) 6-2 Matt Clark
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Jelle Klaasen (12)
Alan Norris 6-2 Lee Evans
Kim Huybrechts (15) 6-5 Andrew Gilding (24)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Adrian Lewis (2)
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-2 Berry van Peer
Jamie Lewis (29) 6-2 Kyle Anderson
Alan Norris 6-3 Kim Huybrechts (15)
Losers: £2.000

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 Simon Whitlock (17)
Alan Norris 6-5 Jamie Lewis (29)
Losers: £2.500

Finale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 Alan Norris (101.38 - 100.08)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £5.000

Sieger UK Open Qualifier Nr.2: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, February 7th 2016, 8:41pm

Coral UK Open, Qualifier Nr.3
Sonntag, 7. Februar, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Vorrunde

Adam Hunt 6-2 Ben Davies
Michael Burgoine 6-5 Jon Jukes
Mark Dudbridge 6-2 Jim Walker
Johnny Haines 6-2 Marc Dewsbury
Rhys Jackson 6-5 Ron Atwill

1.Runde
Board 1
Andy Hamilton (27) Bye
Josh Payne 6-5 Mike de Decker
Tony Newell 6-5 Coni Singh Nagi
Paul Milford 6-5 Dave Johnston

Board 2
Kevin Painter (30) Bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Gary Stone
Peter Hudson 6-4 Michael Barnard
Adam Hunt 6-3 Matthew Dennant

Board 3
Peter Wright (4) Bye
Devon Petersen 6-3 John Bowles
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-2 BJ Fairhurst
René Eidams 6-4 Matthew Edgar

Board 4
Stephen Bunting (15) Bye
Kurt Parry 6-3 Craig Lewis
Ricky Sudale 6-2 Mareno Michels
Jerry Hendriks 6-1 Dylan Duo

Board 5
Simon Whitlock (17) Bye
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Adam Huckvale 6-3 James Hubbard
Christian Kist 6-4 Darren Latham

Board 6
Daryl Gurney (32) Bye
Kirk Sheperd 6-4 Darren Webster
William O'Connor 6-2 Paul Nicholson
Michael Burgoine 6-4 Joshua Clements

Board 7
Jamie Caven (22) Bye
Ryan Harrington 6-3 Alan Tabern
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-1 Stephen McNally
Colin Osborne 6-1 Bernd Roith

Board 8

Phil Taylor (3) Bye
Ian Walters 6-0 Harry Robinson
Steve West 6-3 Harry Ward
Nick Fullwell 6-3 Darron Brown

Board 9
Robert Thornton (6) Bye
Dick van Dijk 6-5 Aden Kirk
Steve Hine 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
John Newland 6-3 Mark Hylton

Board 10
Adrian Lewis (2) Bye
Matt Clark 6-3 Ray Campbell
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Par Riihonen
Andy Boulton 6-5 Jamie Robinson

Board 11
Michael Smith (7) Bye
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 John Part
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Karl Merchant
Ken MacNeil 6-3 Prakash Jiwa

Board 12
Ian White (11) Bye
Arron Monk 6-3 Kevin Simm
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-0 Richard Calvert
Michael Rasztovits 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts

Board 13
Raymond van Barneveld (8) Bye
Michael Dawson 6-5 Ryan de Vreede
Jason Marriot 6-0 Derek Brand
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Rohit Rabadia

Board 14
James Wade (5) Bye
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Colin Fowler
Joey Palfreyman 6-3 Paul Carr
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Ashley Hykin

Board 15

Vincent van der Voort (13) Bye
Curtis Hammond 6-2 Chris Dobey
Nathan Derry 6-2 Callum Loose
Ted Evetts 6-3 Steven Smith

Board 16
Mark Webster (25) Bye
Luke Woodhouse 6-0 John Court
Brian Woods 6-4 Lee Palfreyman
Chris Hill 6-1 Lee Moffat

Board 17

Wes Newton (28) Bye
Ross Smith 6-4 Antonio Alcinas
Jan Dekker 6-1 Mark Oosterhuis
Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Garry Spedding

Board 18
Jelle Klaasen (12) Bye
Mark Barilli 6-2 Stuart Kellett
Wayne Jones 6-3 Keegan Brown
Brett Claydon 6-2 Justin Broton

Board 19

Steve Beaton (23) Bye
Mark Frost 6-0 Stuart Stubbs
Robbie Green 6-2 Michel van der Horst
Nigel Daniels 6-3 Karsten Kornath

Board 20

Mensur Suljovic (19) Bye
Eddie Dootson 6-5 Berry van Peer
Joe Cullen 6-3 Jack Todd
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Ian Lever

Board 21
Dave Chisnall (9) Bye
Rocco Maes 6-5 Rob Modra
Matt Padgett 6-3 Mick Hasse
Pete Dyos 6-0 Jamie Hingston

Board 22
Dean Winstanley (26) Bye
Jay Foreman 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Tony Richardson
Steve Brown 6-2 Jeff Batham

Board 23
Terry Jenkins (10) Bye
Mark Walsh 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Darren Johnson
Lee Evans 6-1 Ben Ward

Board 24
Benito van de Pas (21) Bye
Tomas Seyler 6-2 Tommy Legius
Dennis Smith 6-5 Robert Owen
Lee Whitworth 6-5 Simon Preston

Board 25
Kim Huybrechts (14) Bye
Kevin Thomas 6-1 James Hajdar
Scott Taylor 6-3 Martin Thomas
Joe Murnan 6-5 Richard Corner

Board 26
Andrew Gilding (24) Bye
Mike Zuydwijk 6-1 John Power
Scott Dale 6-2 Magnus Caris
Alan Norris 6-2 Jyhan Artut

Board 27
John Henderson (31) Bye
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Sean Ryan
Jamie Guilfoyle 6-4 Mick Todd
Johnny Haines 6-1 Jason Lovett

Board 28
Brendan Dolan (18) Bye
Ricky Williams 6-0 David Wilson
Robert Marijanovic 6-4 James Young
Terry Temple 6-2 Vincent Kamphuis

Board 29

Mervyn King (16) Bye
James Wilson 6-2 Joshua Richardson
Ryan Short 6-5 Jason Wilson
Barrie Bates 6-4 Ryan Meikle

Board 30

Michael van Gerwen (1) Bye
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Sven Groen 6-3 Richie Howson
James Richardson 6-3 Andy Smith

Board 31
Justin Pipe (20) Bye
Joey ten Berge 6-0 John Crossley
David Pallett 6-2 Andy Parson
Ryan Palmer 6-5 Max Hopp

Board 32

Jamie Lewis (29) Bye
Dave Ladley 6-2 Stephen Willard
Sam Head 6-1 Mick McGowan
Ricky Evans 6-0 Rhys Jackson

2.Runde
Josh Payne 6-3 Andy Hamilton (27)
Tony Newell 6-3 Paul Milford
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Kevin Painter (30)
Peter Hudson 6-3 Adam Hunt

Devon Petersen 6-4 Peter Wright (4)
René Eidams 6-2 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-5 Kurt Parry
Ricky Sudale 6-5 Jerry Hendriks

Simon Whitlock (17) 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Christian Kist 6-2 Adam Huckvale
Daryl Gurney (32) 6-4 Kirk Sheperd
William O'Connor 6-0 Michael Burgoine

Jamie Caven (22) 6-0 Ryan Harrington
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Colin Osborne
Phil Taylor (3) 6-1 Ian Walters
Steve West 6-4 Nick Fullwell

Dick van Dijk 6-5 Robert Thornton (6)
Steve Hine 6-2 John Newland
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-3 Matt Clark
Andy Boulton 6-5 Cristo Reyes

Michael Smith (7) 6-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Ken MacNeil 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh
Ian White (11) 6-1 Arron Monk
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Michael Rasztovits

Raymond van Barneveld (8) 6-4 Michael Dawson
Jason Marriot 6-3 Simon Stevenson
James Wade (5) 6-2 Kyle Anderson
Ronnie Baxter 6-0 Joey Palfreyman

Vincent van der Voort (14) 6-1 Curtis Hammond
Nathan Derry 6-5 Ted Evetts
Mark Webster (25) 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods 6-2 Chris Hill

Ross Smith 6-4 Wes Newton (28)
Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Jan Dekker
Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-3 Mark Barilli
Brett Claydon 6-5 Wayne Jones

Mark Frost 6-3 Steve Beaton (23)
Robbie Green 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Mensur Suljovic (19) 6-5 Eddie Dootson
Joe Cullen 6-0 Nigel Heydon

Dave Chisnall (9) 6-1 Rocco Maes
Pete Dyos 6-2 Matt Padgett
Jay Foreman 6-2 Dean Winstanley (26)
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Steve Brown

Terry Jenkins 810) 6-1 Mark Walsh
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Lee Evans
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-0 Tomas Seyler
Dennis Smith 6-0 Lee Whitworth

Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-1 Kevin Thomas
Scott Taylor 6-1 Joe Murnan
Andrew Gilding (24) 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Alan Norris 6-3 Scott Dale

John Henderson (31) 6-0 Jonathan Worsley
Johnny Haines 6-3 Jamie Guilfoyle
Brendan Dolan (18) 6-3 Ricky Williams
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Terry Temple

James Wilson 6-3 Mervyn King (16)
Barrie Bates 6-1 Ryan Short
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Shaun Griffiths
Sven Groen 6-5 James Richardson

Justin Pipe (20) 6-3 Joey ten Berge
David Pallett 6-4 Ryan Palmer
Jamie Lewis (29) 6-3 Dave Ladley
Ricky Evans 6-4 Sam Head

3.Runde
Tony Newell 6-3 Josh Payne
Peter Hudson 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
René Eidams 6-3 Devon Petersen
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-3 Ricky Sudale

Simon Whitlock (17) 6-4 Christian Kist
Daryl Gurney (32) 6-1 William O'Connor
Jamie Caven (22) 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Phil Taylor (3) 6-5 Steve West

Dick van Dijk 6-3 Steve Hine
Adrian Lewis (2) 6-4 Andy Boulton
Michael Smith (7) 6-1 Ken MacNeil
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Ian White (11)

Raymond van Barneveld (8) 6-0 Jason Marriot
James Wade (5) 6-2 Ronnie Baxter
Nathan Derry 6-3 Vincent van der Voort (13)
Mark Webster (25) 6-0 Brian Woods

Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Ross Smith
Brett Claydon 6-1 Jelle Klaasen (12)
Robbie Green 6-5 Mark Frost
Joe Cullen 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (19)

Dave Chisnall (9) 6-0 Pete Dyos
Jay Foreman 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Ritchie Edhouse 6-4 Terry Jenkins (10)
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-2 Dennis Smith

Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-5 Scott Taylor
Alan Norris 6-1 Andrew Gilding (24)
John Henderson (31) 6-2 Johnny Haines
Brendan Dolan (18) 6-3 Robert Marijanovic

James Wilson 6-2 Barrie Bates
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Sven Groen
David Pallett 6-5 Justin Pipe (20)
Ricky Evans 6-1 Jamie Lewis (29)
Losers: £250

4.Runde
Peter Hudson 6-3 Tony Newell
René Eidams 6-5 Stephen Bunting (15)
Daryl Gurney (32) 6-2 Simon Whitlock (17)
Phil Taylor (3) 6-5 Jamie Caven (22)

Adrian Lewis (2) 6-2 Dick van Dijk
Michael Smith (7) 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
James Wade (5) 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld (8)
Mark Webster (25) 6-1 Nathan Derry

Brett Claydon 6-4 Mark Dudbridge
Joe Cullen 6-2 Robbie Green
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-1 Jay Foreman
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse

Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-2 Alan Norris
John Henderson (31) 6-1 Brendan Dolan (18)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 James Wilson
Ricky Evans 6-3 David Pallett
Losers: £750

Achtelfinale
Peter Hudson 6-2 René Eidams
Phil Taylor (3) 6-2 Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith (7) 6-4 Adrian Lewis (2)
Mark Webster (25) 6-3 James Wade (5)

Joe Cullen 6-2 Brett Claydon
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-5 Dave Chisnall (9)
John Henderson (31) 6-4 Kim Huybrechts (14)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Ricky Evans
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Phil Taylor (3) 6-3 Peter Hudson
Mark Webster (25) 6-4 Michael Smith (7)
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-4 Joe Cullen
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-5 John Henderson (31)
Losers: £2.000

Halbfinale
Phil Taylor (3) 6-3 Mark Webster (25)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Benito van de Pas (21)
Losers: £2.500

Finale
Phil Taylor (3) 6-2 Michael van Gerwen (1)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £5.000

Sieger UK Open Qualifier Nr.3: Phil Taylor
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

4

Friday, February 19th 2016, 10:31pm

Coral UK Open, Qualifier Nr.4
Freitag, 19. Februar, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan


Diskussionsthread

1.Runde
Board 1
Mark Webster (23) bye
Ray Campbell 6-4 Jason Lovett
Sam Head 6-4 Craig Lewis
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Scott Taylor

Board 2
Dean Winstanley (28) bye
Andy Jenkins 6-0 Karsten Kornath
Wayne Jones 6-4 Richard Corner
Simon Preston 6-4 Lee Evans

Board 3
Gary Anderson (2) bye
Darren Webster 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Barrie Bates bye
Mike de Decker 6-3 Matthew Dennant

Board 4
Andrew Gilding (25) bye
Luke Woodhouse 6-1 Berry van Peer
Joe Murnan 6-5 David Pallett
Mick McGowan 6-3 Rob Modra

Board 5
Vincent van der Voort (14) bye
Stephen Gallimore 6-3 Josh Payne
Jyhan Artut 6-4 Sven Groen
Nathan Derry 6-5 Joey ten Berge

Board 6

Simon Whitlock (17) bye
Matt Padgett 6-5 John Part
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Paul Carr
Robbie Green 6-2 Joey Palfreyman

Board 7
Phil Taylor (3) bye
Derek Brand 6-3 Ron Atwill
Jeff Batham bye
Mark Hylton 6-2 Michael Blake
Board 8
Ian White (11) bye
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 Colin Littlecott
Gary Stone 6-5 Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Ashley Hykin

Board 9
Mervyn King (16) bye
Brett Claydon 6-3 Martin Lukeman
Steve Hine 6-3 Jason Wilson
Ryan de Vreede 6-5 Leo Hendricks

Board 10
Michael van Gerwen (1) bye
Lee Whitworth 6-5 Colin Osborne
Joshua Richardson bye
Nick Fullwell 6-0 Jordan Johnston

Board 11
Michael Smith (7) bye
Chris Hill 6-0 Greg Beard
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Par Riihonen
Bernd Roith 6-5 Mark Barilli

Board 12
Gerwyn Price (30) bye
Mark Frost 6-1 Jamie Landon
Nigel Daniels 6-3 Sean Ryan
Harry Ward 6-3 Darren Mawer

Board 13
Benito van de Pas (21) bye
Pete Dyos 6-3 Karl Merchant
Tony Newell 6-0 Daniel Lee
Mick Todd 6-0 Rhys Jackson

Board 14
Robert Thornton (6) bye
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Shaun Griffiths
Richie Howson 6-3 Dave Ladley
Paul Milford 6-3 Adam Huckvale

Board 15

Justin Pipe (20) bye
Devon Petersen 6-5 John Michael
John Newland 6-1 Keith Moore
Darren Weaver 6-5 Mark Oosterhuis

Board 16
Dave Chisnall (9) bye
Jack Todd 6-2 BJ Fairhurst
James Wilson 6-4 Michael Rasztovits
Cristo Reyes 6-0 Ben Adams

Board 17
Mensur Suljovic (19) bye
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Jan Dekker
Ken MacNeil 6-4 Ricky Sudale
Mark Dudbridge 6-0 Dylan Duo

Board 18
Jelle Klaasen (12) bye
Callum Loose 6-5 Garry Spedding
Kelvin Hart 6-1 Jamie Hingston
John Henderson 6-3 Matt Clark

Board 19
Brendan Dolan (18) bye
Alan Tabern 6-0 Joshua Clements
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Michael Barnard
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Jason Marriott

Board 20
Jamie Lewis (27) bye
Paul Nicholson 6-5 Magnus Caris
Ryan Harrington 6-1 James Hubbard
Ricky Evans 6-2 Stuart Stubbs

Board 21
Raymond van Barneveld (8) bye
Joe Cullen 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
Eddie Dootson 6-3 Ben Ward
Staurt Kellett 6-5 John Bowles

Board 22
James Wade (4) bye
Robert Owen 6-5 Ryan Meikle
James Young bye
WIlliam O'Connor 6-1 Kurt Parry

Board 23
Wes Newton (29) bye
Richard Hosey 6-4 Darren Latham
Ross Smith 6-2 Sheamus Hagan
Steve Brown 6-5 Kyle Anderson

Board 24
Kim Huybrechts (13) bye
Brian Woods 6-2 Tony Richardson
Jay Foreman 6-1 Michel van der Horst
Andy Parsons 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Board 25

Jamie Caven (22) bye
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Andy Smith 6-3 Adam Hunt
Andy Boulton 6-1 Michael Burgoine

Board 26
Steve Beaton (24) bye
Mick Hasse 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Hudson 6-2 Tomas Seyler
Dennis Smith 6-3 Keegan Brown

Board 27
Andy Hamilton (26) bye
Christian Kist 6-3 Jamie Robinson
Mareno Michels 6-5 Scott Dale
Curtis Hammond 6-4 James Richardson

Board 28
Terry Jenkins (10) bye
Ted Evetts 6-3 Andreas Hajimena
Alan Norris 6-3 Simon Stevenson
Lee Palfreyman 6-3 Roxy-James Rodriguez

Board 29
Peter Wright (5) bye
Kevin Dowling 6-4 Rocco Maes
Ricky Williams bye
Max Hopp 6-3 Michael Dawson

Board 30
Kevin Painter (32) bye
Ben Davies 6-5 Stephen McNally
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Chris Dobey
Andrew Johnson 6-2 Jim Walker

Board 31
Stephen Bunting (15) bye
Antonio Alcinas 6-2 Ryan Palmer
Darren Johnson 6-2 Roger Scrivens
Aden Kirk 6-5 René Eidams

Board 32
Daryl Gurney (31) bye
Arron Monk 6-2 Jonny Haines
Darron Brown 6-5 Kirk Shepherd
Jerry Hendricks 6-5 Mark Walsh

2.Runde
Mark Webster (23) 6-1 Ray Campbell
Johnny Clayton 6-3 Sam Head
Dean Winstanley (28) 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Wayne Jones 6-1 Simon Preston

Gary Anderson (2) 6-1 Darren Webster
Mike de Decker 6-4 Barrie Bates
Andrew Gilding (25) 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Mick McGowan 6-5 Joe Murnan

Vincent van der Voort (14) 6-1 Stephen Gallimore
Jyhan Artut 6-3 Nathan Derry
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-2 Matt Padgett
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Robbie Green

Phil Taylor (3) 6-1 Derek Brand
Mark Hylton 6-4 Jeff Batham
Ian White (11) 6-0 Mike Zuydwijk
Gary Stone 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena

Mervyn King (16) 6-4 Brett Claydon
Ryan de Vreede 6-5 Steve Hine
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Lee Whitworth
Nick Fullwell 6-3 Joshua Richardson

Michael Smith (7) 6-5 Chris Hill
Bernd Roith 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price (30) 6-1 Mark Frost
Harry Ward 6-5 Nigel Daniels

Benito van de Pas (21) 6-4 Pete Dyos
Tony Newell 6-5 Mick Todd
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Robert Thornton (6)
Paul Milford 6-3 Richie Howson

Justin Pipe (20) 6-5 Devon Petersen
Darren Weaver 6-2 John Newland
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-0 Jack Todd
James Wilson 6-5 Cristo Reyes

Mensur Suljovic (19) 6-1 Kevin Thomas
Ken MacNeil 6-5 Mark Dudbridge
Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-5 Callum Loose
John Henderson 6-4 Kelvin Hart

Alan Tabern 6-4 Brendan Dolan (18)
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Jamie Lewis (27)
Ricky Evans 6-5 Ryan Harrington

Joe Cullen 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld (8)
Stuart Kellett 6-4 Eddie Dootson
James Wade (4) 6-2 Robert Owen
William O'Connor 6-3 James Young

Wes Newton (29) 6-3 Richard Hosey
Steve Brown 6-5 Ross Smith
Kim Huybrechts (13) 6-4 Brian Woods
Jay Foreman 6-4 Andy Parsons

Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Jamie Caven (22)
Andy Smith 6-1 Andy Boulton
Steve Beaton (24) 6-0 Mick Hasse
Dennis Smith 6-1 Peter Hudson

Andy Hamilton (26) 6-3 Cristian Kist
Curtis Hammond 6-0 Mareno Michels
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-3 Ted Evetts
Alan Norris 6-3 Lee Palfreyman

Peter Wright (5) 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Ricky Williams 6-2 Max Hopp
Kevin Painter (32) 6-2 Ben Davies
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Andrew Johnson

Stephen Bunting (15) 6-0 Antonio Alcinas
Darren Johnson 6-2 Aden Kirk
Daryl Gurney (31) 6-3 Arron Monk
Jerry Hendricks 6-5 Darron Brown

3.Runde
Mark Webster (23) 6-3 Johnny Clayton
Wayne Jones 6-2 Dean Winstanley (28)
Gary Anderson (2) 6-1 Mike de Dekker
Andrew Gilding (25) 6-0 Mick McGowan

Vincent van der Voort (14) 6-1 Jyhan Artut
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-2 Ronnie Baxter
Phil Taylor (3) 6-1 Mark Hylton
Ian White (11) 6-4 Gary Stone

Mervyn King (16) 6-0 Ryan de Vreede
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Nick Fullwell
Michael Smith (7) 6-0 Bernd Roith
Gerwyn Price (30) 6-2 Harry Ward

Benito van de Pas (21) 6-1 Tony Newell
Paul Milford 6-1 Jeffrey de Graaf
Justin Pipe (20) 6-1 Darren Weaver
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-4 James Wilson

Mensur Suljovic (19) 6-1 Ken MacNeil
Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-2 John Henderson
Alan Tabern 6-0 Dimitri van den Bergh
Ricky Evans 6-5 Paul Nicholson

Joe Cullen 6-5 Stuart Kellett
James Wade (4) 6-2 William O'Connor
Wes Newton (29) 6-4 Steve Brown
Kim Huybrechts (13) 6-3 Jay Foreman

Andy Smith 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Steve Beaton (24) 6-1 Dennis Smith
Andy Hamilton (26) 6-2 Curtis Hammond
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-5 Alan Norris

Peter Wright (5) 6-0 Ricky Williams
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-1 Kevin Painter (32)
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-5 Darren Johnson
Daryl Gurney (31) 6-2 Jerry Hendricks
Losers: £250

4.Runde
Mark Webster (23) 6-2 Wayne Jones
Gary Anderson (2) 6-5 Andrew Gilding (25)
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-2 Vincent van der Voort (14)
Ian White (11) 6-3 Phil Taylor (3)

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Mervyn King (16)
Michael Smith (7) 6-5 Gerwyn Price (30)
Benito van de Pas (23) 6-3 Paul Milford
Justin Pipe (20) 6-0 Dave Chisnall (9)

Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-2 Mensur Suljovic (19)
Ricky Evans 6-5 Alan Tabern
James Wade (4) 6-2 Joe Cullen
Kim Huybrechts (13) 6-4 Wes Newton (29)

Steve Beaton (24) 6-2 Andy Smith
Terry Jenkins 810) 6-1 Andy Hamilton (26)
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Peter Wright (5)
Daryl Gurney (31) 6-2 Stephen Bunting (15)
Losers: £750

Achtelfinale

Gary Anderson (2) 6-2 Mark Webster (23)
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-2 Ian White (11)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Michael Smith (7)
Benito van de Pas (23) 6-4 Justin Pipe (20)

Jelle Klaasen (12) 6-3 Ricky Evans
James Wade (4) 6-3 Kim Huybrechts (13)
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-3 Steve Beaton (24)
Daryl Gurney (31) 6-3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Gary Anderson (2) 6-3 Simon Whitlock (17)
Benito van de Pas (23) 6-4 Michael van Gerwen (1)
James Wade (4) 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (12)
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-4 Daryl Gurney (31)
Losers: £2.000

Halbfinale
Gary Anderson (2) 6-4 Benito van de Pas (23)
James Wade (4) 6-3 Terry Jenkins (10)
Losers: £2.500

Finale
Gary Anderson (2) 6-1 James Wade (4)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £5.000

Sieger UK Open Qualifier Nr.4: Gary Anderson
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, February 21st 2016, 2:27pm

Coral UK Open, Qualifier Nr.5
Samstag, 20. Februar, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan


Vorrunde
Nathan Derry 6-4 Ben Ward
Jamie Robinson 6-2 Barrie Bates
Dennis Smith 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
Ricky Williams 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Mick McGowan 6-4 Magnus Caris
Keegan Brown 6-3 Brian Woods
Rocco Maes 6-4 Michael Burgoine
Max Hopp 6-2 BJ Fairhurst

1.Runde
Board 1
Phil Taylor (4) Bye
Steve West 6-3 Jason Lovett
Lee Whitworth 6-3 Chris Hill
Steve McNally 6-3 Ted Evetts

Board 2
Jamie Lewis (28) Bye
Darren Johnson 6-5 Lee Palfreyman
Ryan Harrington 6-2 Karsten Kornath
Nathan Derry 6-1 Ross Smith

Board 3
Raymond van Barneveld (9) Bye
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Barry Tyler 6-2 Stuart Stubbs
Robbie Green 6-1 Sven Groen

Board 4
Gary Anderson (2) Bye
Simon Preston 6-4 Andy Parsons
William O'Connor 6-1 Jamie Landon
Jerry Hendriks 6-1 Bernd Roith

Board 5
Robert Thornton (7) Bye
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Alan Tabern
Aden Kirk 6-1 Ricky Evans
Darren Wesbter 6-4 Antonio Alcinas

Board 6

Jelle Klaasen (13) Bye
Kevin Dowling 6-3 Joe Murnan
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Chris Dobey 6-2 Pete Dyos

Board 7
Brendan Dolan (19) Bye
John Bowles 6-0 Mark Dudbridge
Kelvin Hart 6-3 Ian Walters
Ryan de Vreede 6-1 Rhys Jackson

Board 8
Peter Wright (6) Bye
Mark Walsh 6-5 Kieran Evans
Colin Osborne 6-5 John Newland
René Eidams 6-0 Jack Todd

Board 9

Stephen Bunting (16) Bye
Kevin Simm 6-1 Karl Merchant
Steve Brown 6-2 Leo Hendriks
Mick Hasse 6-0 Stephen Butkeraitis

Board 10
Andy Hamilton (27) Bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Robert Owen
Callum Loose 6-1 Lee Moffat
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Matthew Dennant

Board 11
Michael van Gerwen (1) Bye
Alan Norris 6-3 Matt Padgett
Joey ten Berge 6-0 Daniel Lee
Darren Weaver 6-2 Darren Latham

Board 12
Daryl Gurney (31) Bye
Colin Fowler 6-5 Scott Dale
Ben Adams 6-5 Ian Withers
Peter Hudson 6-5 Dennis Smith

Board 13
Justin Pipe (21) Bye
Michel van der Horst 6-5 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Rob Modra 6-3 Jeff Batham
Michael Power 6-5 Jyhan Artut

Board 14
Ian White (12) Bye
Richie Howson 6-5 Ronnie Baxter
James Young 6-4 Martin Thomas
Richard Corner 6-2 Wayne Jones

Board 15
Adrian Lewis (3) Bye
Joey Palfreyman 6-4 Andreas Hajimena
John Michael 6-3 Colin Littlecott
Derek Brand 6-3 Ashley Hykin

Board 16
Terry Jenkins (11) Bye
Darren Mawer 6-5 Dylan Duo
Mark Frost 6-0 Joshua Clements
Kirk Shepherd 6-1 Tony Richardson

Board 17
Steve Beaton (25) Bye
Tony Newell 6-2 Harry Ward
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Adam Huckvale
Ricky Williams 6-3 Paul Milford

Board 18
Kim Huybrechts (14) Bye
Josh Payne 6-2 Tomas Seyler
Ryan Meikle 6-4 Gary Stone
John Henderson 6-2 Ryan Palmer

Board 19
Mensur Suljovic (20) Bye
Andy Boulton 6-2 Par Riihonen
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Jan Dekker 6-0 Mick Todd

Board 20
Dave Chisnall (10) Bye
Stephen Gallimore 6-1 Richard Calvert
Jason Marriott 6-5 James Hubbard
Ricky Sudale 6-1 Ron Atwill

Board 21
James Wade (5) Bye
James Wilson 6-4 Kurt Parry
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Devon Petersen
Jason Wilson 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Board 22
Michael Smith (8) Bye
Michael Dawson 6-2 Jamie Hingston
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Craig Lewis
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 John Part

Board 23
Jamie Caven (23) Bye
Paul Carr 6-4 Sean Ryan
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Mark Oosterhuis
Richard Hosey 6-2 David Simpson

Board 24
Simon Whitlock (18) Bye
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Joshua Richardson
Shaun Griffiths 6-1 Mike De Decker
Mark Barilli 6-4 Arron Monk

Board 25
Andrew Gilding (26) Bye
Michael Barnard 6-4 Nigel Daniels
Paul Nicholson 6-1 Paul Siddle
Mick McGowan 6-0 Greg Beard

Board 26

Vincent van der Voort (15) Bye
David Pallett 6-1 Adam Hunt
Scott Taylor 6-2 Michael Blake
Johnny Clayton 6-4 Johnny Haines

Board 27
Gerwyn Price (32) Bye
Dave Ladley 6-5 Brett Claydon
Christian Kist 6-5 Andy Smith
Matt Clark 6-2 Keegan Brown

Board 28
Mervyn King (17) Bye
Lee Evans 6-0 Ben Davies
Mareno Michels 6-4 Steve Hine
Mark Hylton 6-3 Sheamus Hagan

Board 29
Wes Newton (30) Bye
Ray Campbell 6-5 Eddie Dootson
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Andrew Johnson
Darron Brown 6-2 Rocco Maes

Board 30
Benito van de Pas (22) Bye
Jay Foreman 6-3 Joe Cullen
Luke Woodhouse 6-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Sam Head

Board 31
Mark Webster (24) Bye
Kevin Thomas 6-1 Hayden Barnes
Curtis Hammond 6-4 James Richardson
Jim Walker 6-3 Martin Lukeman

Board 32
Dean Winstanley (29) Bye
Berry van Peer 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
Kevin Painter 6-3 Nick Fullwell
Garry Spedding 6-3 Max Hopp

2.Runde
Phil Taylor (4) 6-1 Steve West
Steve McNally 6-4 Lee Whitworth
Jamie Lewis (28) 6-3 Darren Johnson
Ryan Harrington 6-2 Nathan Derry

Ronny Huybrechts 6-1 Raymond van Barneveld (9)
Robbie Green 6-2 Barry Tyler
Gary Anderson (2) 6-0 Simon Preston
William O'Connor 6-3 Jerry Hendriks

Matt Edgar 6-5 Robert Thornton (7)
Darren Webster 6-3 Aden Kirk
Jelle Klaasen (13) 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-2 Chris Dobey

John Bowles 6-3 Brendan Dolan (19)
Ryan de Vreede 6-2 Kelvin Hart
Mark Walsh 6-5 Peter Wright (6)
René Eidams 6-4 Colin Osborne

Stephen Bunting (16) 6-0 Kevin Simm
Mick Hasse 6-4 Steve Brown
Andy Hamilton (27) 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Callum Loose

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Alan Norris
Joey ten Berge 6-1 Darren Weaver
Daryl Gurney (31) 6-5 Colin Fowler
Peter Hudson 6-1 Ben Adams

Justin Pipe (21) 6-3 Michel van der Horst
Rob Modra 6-2 Michael Power
Ian White (12) 6-1 Richie Howson
James Young 6-5 RIchard Corner

Adrian Lewis (3) 6-1 Joey Palfreyman
Derek Brand 6-5 John Michael
Terry Jenkins (11) 6-2 Darren Mawer
Kirk Shepherd 6-2 Mark Frost

Tony Newell 6-2 Steve Beaton (25)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Ricky Williams
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-1 Josh Payne
John Henderson 6-1 Ryan Meikle

Mensur Suljovic (20) 6-1 Andy Boulton
Jan Dekker 6-3 Cristo Reyes
Dave Chisnall (10) 6-0 Stephen Gallimore
Ricky Sudale 6-1 Jason Marriott

James Wilson 6-4 James Wade (5)
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-4 Jason Wilson
Michael Smith (8) 6-0 Michael Dawson
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Jonathan Worsley

Jamie Caven (23) 6-0 Paul Carr
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Richard Hosey
Simon Whitlock (18) 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Mark Barilli

Andrew Gilding (26) 6-1 Michael Barnard
Mick McGowan 6-2 Paul Nicholson
Vincent van der Voort (15) 6-4 Dave Pallett
Scott Taylor 6-4 Johnny Clayton

Gerwyn Price (32) 6-2 Dave Ladley
Matt Clark 6-3 Christian Kist
Mervyn King (17) 6-2 Lee Evans
Mark Hylton 6-4 Mareno Michels

Ray Campbell 6-5 Wes Newton (30)
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Darron Brown
Jay Foreman 6-5 Benito van de Pas (22)
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Luke Woodhouse

Mark Webster (24) 6-2 Kevin Thomas
Jim Walker 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Dean Winstanley (29) 6-4 Berry van Peer
Kevin Painter 6-1 Gary Spedding

3.Runde
Phil Taylor (4) 6-4 Steve McNally
Jamie Lewis (28) 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Robbie Green
Gary Anderson (2) 6-2 William O'Connor

Darren Webster 6-4 Matt Edgar
Jelle Klaasen (13) 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan de Vreede 6-3 John Bowles
René Eidams 6-5 Mark Walsh

Stephen Bunting (16) 6-1 Mick Hasse
Andy Hamilton (27) 6-4 Jamie Robinson
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Joey ten Berge
Daryl Gurney (31) 6-3 Peter Hudson

Justin Pipe (21) 6-1 Rob Modra
Ian White (12) 6-2 James Young
Adrian Lewis (3) 6-1 Derek Brand
Terry Jenkins (11) 6-3 Kirk Shepherd

Tony Newell 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
John Henderson 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (14)
Mensur Suljovic (20) 6-2 Jan Dekker
Dave Chisnall (10) 6-4 Ricky Sudale

Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith (8) 6-3 Ron Muelenkamp
Stuart Kellett 6-4 Jamie Caven (23)
Simon Whitlock (18) 6-4 Shaun Griffiths

Mick McGowan 6-3 Andrew Gilding (26)
Vincent van der Voort (15) 6-5 Scott Taylor
Gerwyn Price (32) 6-5 Matt Clark
Mervyn King (17) 6-5 Mark Hylton

Andy Jenkins 6-3 Ray Campbell
Jay Foreman 6-5 Simon Stephenson
Mark Webster (24) 6-2 Jim Walker
Kevin Painter 6-2 Dean Winstanley (29)
Losers: £250

4.Runde

Phil Taylor (4) 6-0 Jamie Lewis (28)
Gary Anderson (2) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Jelle Klaasen (13) 6-1 Darren Webster
René Eidams 6-4 Ryan de Vreede

Andy Hamilton (27) 6-3 Stephen Bunting (16)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Daryl Gurney (31)
Ian White (12) 6-3 Justin Pipe (21)
Terry Jenkins (11) 6-3 Adrian Lewis (3)

John Henderson 6-3 Tony Newell
Mensur Suljovic (20) 6-3 Dave Chisnall (10)
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-4 Michael Smith (8)
Simon Whitlock (18) 6-2 Stuart Kellett

Vincent van der Voort (15) 6-3 Mick McGowan
Gerwyn Price (32) 6-2 Mervyn King (17)
Jay Foreman 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Mark Webster (24) 6-0 Kevin Painter
Losers: £750

Achtelfinale
Phil Taylor (4) 6-4 Gary Anderson (2)
Jelle Klaasen (13) 6-5 René Eidams
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Andy Hamilton (27)
Terry Jenkins (11) 6-4 Ian White (12)

Mensur Suljovic (20) 6-4 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock (18) 6-3 Jeffrey de Graaf
Gerwyn Price (32) 6-4 Vincent van der Voort (15)
Mark Webster (24) 6-3 Jay Foreman
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Phil Taylor (4) 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (13)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Terry Jenkins (11)
Mensur Suljovic (20) 6-4 Simon Whitlock (18)
Gerwyn Price (32) 6-1 Mark Webster (24)
Losers: £2.000

Halbfinale

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Phil Taylor (4)
Gerwyn Price (32) 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (20)
Losers: £2.500

Finale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Gerwyn Price (32)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £5.000


Sieger UK Open Qualifier Nr.5: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, February 21st 2016, 6:38pm

Coral UK Open, Qualifier Nr.6
Sonntag, 21. Februar, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan


1.Runde
Board 1
Justin Pipe (20) bye
Darren Johnson 6-1 Harry Ward
Mick Todd 6-3 William O'Connor
Michel van der Horst 6-2 Adam Huckvale

Board 2
Ian White (11) bye
Jerry Hendriks 6-3 Lee Whitworth
Craig Lewis 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Stuart Kellett 6-5 Jay Foreman

Board 3

Kim Huybrechts (13) bye
Barrie Bates 6-1 Jack Todd
Joey Palfreyman 6-1 Mick Hasse
Darren Webster 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode

Board 4
Dave Chisnall (9) bye
Ron Meulenkamp 6-0 Karsten Kornath
Magnus Caris 6-0 Jordan Johnston
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Leo Hendriks

Board 5
Gary Anderson (2) bye
John Henderson 6-3 Jim Walker
Alan Norris 6-2 Joe Cullen
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 David Simpson

Board 6

James Wade (5) bye
Paul Milford 6-2 Paul Carr
Michael Burgoine 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Mareno Michels 6-0 Sheamus Hagan

Board 7
Simon Whitlock (17) bye
Peter Hudson 6-0 Greg Beard
Mark Barilli 6-3 Karl Merchant
Jonathan Worsley 6-1 Joshua Richardson

Board 8
Mervyn King (16) bye
Keiran Evans 6-5 Jason Lovett
James Young 6-3 Pete Dyos
Ryan Meikle 6-0 Joshua Clements

Board 9
Robert Thornton (7) bye
Arron Monk 6-5 Mark Hylton
Chris Dobey 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Lee Evans 6-4 Lee Palfreyman

Board 10
Gerwyn Price (28) bye
Rob Modra 6-2 Barry Tyler
Martin Lukeman 6-5 Michael Barnard
Michael Blake 6-5 Dylan Duo

Board 11
Michael van Gerwen (1) bye
Michael Dawson 6-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Michael Rasztovits 6-4 Colin Littlecott
Nick Fullwell 6-1 Michael Power

Board 12
Andrew Gilding (25) bye
Ian Withers 6-5 Andy Jenkins
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-5 Mark Frost
Kevin Dowling 6-1 Ted Evetts

Board 13
Michael Smith (8) bye
Mick McGowan 6-5 Jamie Landon
Jan Dekker 6-3 Adam Hunt
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Mark Walsh

Board 14

Kevin Painter (32) bye
Joey ten Berge 6-4 Jason Marriott
Mike de Decker 6-3 Mark Oosterhuis
Paul Nicholson 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Board 15
Adrian Lewis (3) bye
Bernd Roith 6-2 Kurt Parry
Kirk Shepherd 6-3 Brian Woods
Dennis Smith 6-1 Richie Howson

Board 16
Phil Taylor (4) bye
Ian Walters 6-2 Ron Atwill
Ryan Palmer 6-2 Ricky Williams
Aden Kirk 6-4 Matthew Dennant

Board 17
Jelle Klaasen (12) bye
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Par Riihonen
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Steve West 6-2 Colin Fowler

Board 18
Daryl Gurney (31) bye
Ben Davies 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Andy Parsons 6-3 Gary Stone
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Colin Osborne

Board 19
Peter Wright (6) bye
Mark Dudbridge 6-0 BJ Fairhurst
Stephen Gallimore 6-4 Rocco Maes
Jaso Wilson 6-4 Sven Groen

Board 20

Brendan Dolan (19) bye
Joe Murnan 6-0 Rhys Jackson
Matt Padgett 6-1 René Eidams
Luke Woodhouse 6-2 Derek Brand

Board 21
Wes Newton (29) bye
Wayne Jones 6-1 Jamie Hingston
Steve Hine 6-3 Stephen McNally
Richard Corner 6-5 Steve Brown

Board 22
Jamie Lewis (30) bye
Darron Brown 6-5 Berry van Peer
Robbie Green 6-4 Ken MacNeil
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-3 Garry Spedding

Board 23
Mark Webster (23) bye
David Pallett 6-1 Alan Tabern
John Bowles 6-3 Dave Ladley
Tony Newell 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis

Board 24
Mensur Suljovic (18) bye
Andy Smith 6-1 Richard Calvert
Max Hopp 6-2 John Part
Ricky Evans 6-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan

Board 25
Dean Winstanley (27) bye
Kevin Simm 6-4 Ben Ward
James Wilson 6-5 Tony Richardson
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Brett Claydon

Board 26
Steve Beaton (24) bye
Ross Smith 6-5 Ryan Harrington
Keegan Brown 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Mike Zuydwijk 6-1 John Newland

Board 27
Andy Hamilton (26) bye
Ronny Huybrechts 6-1 Callum Loose
John Michael 6-4 Simon Preston
Scott Dale 6-3 Ray Campbell

Board 28

Vincent van der Voort (14) bye
Curtis Hammond 6-4 Darren Weaver
Jeff Batham 6-5 Lee Moffat
Simon Stevenson 6-0 Stuart Stubbs

Board 29
Jamie Caven (22) bye
Andreas Hajimena 6-5 Ryan de Vreede
Matt Clark 6-3 Eddie Dootson
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Sam Head

Board 30
Terry Jenkins (10) bye
Devon Petersen 6-1 Martin Thomas
Josh Payne 6-2 Richard Hosey
Andy Boulton 6-0 Hayden Barnes

Board 31
Benito van de Pas (21) bye
Chris Hill 6-0 Tomas Seyler
Ricky Sudale 6-2 Scott Taylor
James Richardson 6-4 Nathan Derry

Board 32
Stephen Bunting (15) bye
Christian Kist 6-1 Robert Owen
Darren Latham 6-4 Ashley Hykin
Johnny Haines 6-3 James Hubbard

2.Runde
Justin Pipe (20) 6-4 Darren Johnson
Mick Todd 6-5 Michel van der Horst
Ian White (11) 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Craig Lewis

Kim Huybrechts (13) 6-2 Barrie Bates
Darren Webster 6-1 Joey Palfreyman
Dave Chisnall (9) 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Magnus Caris

John Henderson 6-2 Gary Anderson (2)
Alan Norris 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
James Wade (5) 6-3 Paul Milford
Mareno Michels 6-3 Michael Burgoine

Simon Whitlock (17) 6-3 Peter Hudson
John Worsley 6-3 Mark Barilli
Mervyn King (16) 6-1 Keiran Evans
Ryan Meikle 6-0 James Young

Robert Thornton (7) 6-5 Arron Monk
Lee Evans 6-4 Chris Dobey
Gerwyn Price (28) 6-5 Rob Modra
Martin Lukeman 6-1 Michael Blake

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Michael Dawson
Nick Fullwell 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
Andrew Gilding (25) 6-4 Ian Withers
Kevin Dowling 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse

Michael Smith (8) 6-4 Mick McGowan
Jan Dekker 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Joey ten Berge 6-3 Kevin Painter (32)
Mike de Dekker 6-4 Paul Nicholson

Adrian Lewis (3) 6-4 Bernd Roith
Dennis Smith 6-3 Kirk Shepherd
Phil Taylor (4) 6-4 Ian Walters
Ryan Palmer 6-5 Aden Kirk

Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Jelle Klaasen (12)
Steve West 6-4 Ronnie Baxter
Daryl Gurney (31) 6-1 Ben Davies
Andy Parsons 6-3 Kevin Thomas

Peter Wright (6) 6-2 Mark Dudbridge
Jason Wilson 6-1 Stephen Gallimore
Joe Murnan 6-5 Brendan Dolan (19)
Matt Padgett 6-4 Luke Woodhouse

Wayne Jones 6-2 Wes Newton (29)
Richard Corner 6-0 Steve Hine - Richard Corner hits a nine-dart-finish!
Darron Brown 6-2 Jamie Lewis (30)
Robbie Green 6-1 Roxy-James Rodriguez

Mark Webster (23) 6-5 Dave Pallett
John Bowles 6-3 Tony Newell
Mensur Suljovic (18) 6-2 Andy Smith
Ricky Evans 6-2 Max Hopp

Dean Winstanley (27) 6-3 Kevin Simm
Cristo Reyes 6-3 James Wilson
Steve Beaton (24) 6-4 Ross Smith
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 Keegan Brown

Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Andy Hamilton (26)
Scott Dale 6-3 John Michael
Vincent van der Voort (14) 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Jeff Batham 6-3 Simon Stevenson

Andreas Hajimena 6-3 Jamie Caven (22)
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Matt Clark
Devon Petersen 6-2 Terry Jenkins (10)
Andy Boulton 6-4 Josh Payne

Benito van de Pas (21) 6-1 Chris Hill
James Richardson 6-4 Ricky Sudale
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-2 Christian Kist
Johnny Haines 6-4 Darren Latham

3.Runde
Justin Pipe (20) 6-3 Mick Todd
Ian White (11) 6-4 Stuart Kellett
Kim Huybrechts (13) 6-4 Darren Webster
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Dave Chisnall (9)

Alan Norris 6-1 John Henderson
James Wade (5) 6-0 Mareno Michels
John Worsley 6-2 Simon Whitlock (17)
Mervyn King (16) 6-4 Ryan Meikle

Lee Evans 6-3 Robert Thornton (7)
Gerwyn Price (28) 6-3 Martin Lukeman
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Nick Fullwell
Kevin Dowling 6-2 Andrew Gilding (25)

Jan Dekker 6-5 Michael Smith (8)
Mike de Decker 6-3 Joey ten Berge
Adrian Lewis (3) 6-0 Dennis Smith
Phil Taylor (4) 6-3 Ryan Palmer

Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Steve West
Daryl Gurney (31) 6-5 Andy Parsons
Peter Wright (6) 6-1 Jason Wilson
Joe Murnan 6-0 Matt Padgett

Wayne Jones 6-5 Richard Corner
Darron Brown 6-5 Robbie Green
Mark Webster (23) 6-0 John Bowles
Mensur Suljovic (18) 6-2 Ricky Evans

Cristo Reyes 6-4 Dean Winstanley (27)
Steve Beaton 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Scott Dale 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Vincent van der Voort (14) 6-2 Jeff Batham

Matthew Edgar 6-2 Andreas Hajimena
Andy Boulton 6-5 Devon Petersen
Benito van de Pas (21) 6-3 James Richardson
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-5 Johnny Haines
Losers: £250

4.Runde
Ian White (11) 6-5 Justin Pipe (20)
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (13)
James Wade (5) 6-2 Alan Norris
Mervyn King (16) 6-4 John Worsley

Lee Evans 6-3 Gerwyn Price (28)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Kevin Dowling
Mike de Decker 6-5 Jan Dekker
Phil Taylor (4) 6-2 Adrian Lewis (3)

Daryl Gurney (31) 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright (6) 6-5 Joe Murnan
Darron Brown 6-5 Wayne Jones
Mark Webster (23) 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (18)

Steve Beaton (24) 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Scott Dale 6-1 Vincent van der Voort (14)
Matthew Egdar 6-4 Andy Boulton
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-1 Benito van de Pas (21)
Losers: £750

Achtelfinale
Ian White (11) 6-1 Kyle Anderson
Mervyn King (16) 6-4 James Wade (5)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 Lee Evans
Phil Taylor (4) 6-2 Mike de Decker

Peter Wright (6) 6-2 Daryl Gurney (31)
Mark Webster (23) 6-0 Darron Brown
Steve Beaton (24) 6-4 Scott Dale
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Ian White (11) 6-0 Mervyn King (16)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Phil Taylor (4)
Mark Webster (23) 6-1 Peter Wright (6)
Steve Beaton (24) 6-4 Stephen Bunting (15)
Losers: £2.000

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Ian White (11)
Steve Beaton (24) 6-4 Mark Webster (23)
Losers: £2.500

Finale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Steve Beaton (24)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £5.000


Sieger UK Open Qualifier Nr.6: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

7

Thursday, March 3rd 2016, 10:09pm

Coral UK Open 2016

Diskussionsthread

Freitag, 4. März
Afternoon Session
Hauptbühne

1.Runde
Mark Cox - Wes Newton 4:6 (86.26 - 85.63)
Ronny Huybrechts - Mark Rice 6:3 (84.77 - 74.72)
Dennis Smith - Alex Roy 1:6 (84.64 - 96.64)
Andy Smith - Jermaine Wattimena 5:6 (84.23 - 86.63)
2.Runde
Jeffrey de Graaf - William O'Connor 6:5 (91.68 - 92.06)
Lee Evans - Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:2 (89.43 - 79.63)
Arron Monk - Robert Thornton 6:4 (94.8 - 85.23)
Kevin Painter - Dean Winstanley 4:6 (90.29 - 87.53)

Board 2
1.Runde
Andy Boulton - Lee Grimshaw 6:4 (85.7 - 73.95)
William O'Connor - Mark Jodrill 6:1 (83.56 - 76.98)
Jason Molds - Magnus Caris 5:6 (90.07 - 84.71)
Mick McGowan - Nathan Aspinall 4:6 (89.47 - 91.04)
2.Runde
Matt Clark - Mike de Decker 6:5 (77 - 70)
Joey ten Berge - Mark Dudbridge 6:5 (91.98 - 85.87)
Brendan Dolan - Scott Marsh 6:3 (92.17 - 88.36)
Darron Brown - Ryan Harrington 4:6 (84.41 - 82.97)

Board 3
1.Runde
Kevin Dowling - Dick van Dijk 6:2
Curtis Turner - Jonathan Worsley 1:6
Arron Monk - Stewart Rattray 6:3
Barry Lynn - Dean Stewart 6:4
2.Runde
Gary Stone - Jamie Caven 2:6
Mark Frost - Mark Barilli 6:4
Yordi Meeuwisse - Robbie Green 3:6
Jay Foreman - Ronny Huybrechts 4:6

Board 4

1.Runde
Ben Green Bye (Jason Hogg nicht rechtzeitig registriert)
Michael McFall - Dirk van Duijvenbode 3:6
Harry Ward - Alan Tabern 6:3
Daniel Day - Paul Hogan 3:6
2.Runde
Wayne Jones - Andy Jenkins 5:6
Paul Milford - Steve Maish 4:6
Harry Ward - Josh Payne 1:6
Darren Webster - Scott Dale 6:2

Board 5
1.Runde
Mark Barilli - Darren Layden 6:1
Ian McFarlane - Jonny Clayton 2:6
Ryan de Vreede - Nathan Derry 6:3
Darren Webster - Lee Morris 6:0
2.Runde
Richie Corner - Berry van Peer 6:5
Alex Roy - Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5
Barry Lynn - Brett Claydon 6:4
Andrew Davidson - Cristo Reyes 6:4

Board 6
1.Runde
Andy Brown - Mark Frost 0:6
Paul Whitworth - Joe Murnan 2:6
Jan Dekker - Andrew Davidson 5:6
Jason Heaver - Steve Maish 5:6
2.Runde
Mark Wilson - Matthew Edgar 4:6
David Pallett - Jason Marriott 6:1
Jonny Clayton - James Wilson 3:6
Wes Newton - Rob Cross 4:6

Board 7

1.Runde
Mark Wilson Bye (Lee Delderfield nicht rechtzeitig registriert)
John Scott - Dean Winstanley 5:6
Chris Jones - Paul Milford 1:6
Steven Rose - Scott Marsh 1:6
2.Runde
Joe Murnan - Ritchie Edhouse 6:4
Dirk van Duijvenbode - Peter Hudson 6:4
Jermaine Wattimena - Kevin Dowling 6:1
Magnus Caris - Ben Green 6:3

Board 8

1.Runde
Gary Stone - Johnny Haines 6:5
Ken MacNeil - Rob Cross 3:6
Ryan Harrington - Glen McGrandle 6:1
Josh Payne - Dave Parletti 6:2
2.Runde
Jonathan Worsley - Andy Boulton 2:6
Andrew Gilding - Ryan de Vreede 5:6
Paul Hogan - Tony Newell 1:6
Nathan Aspinall - Stuart Kellett 5:6
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 8 times, last edit by "Kleini" (Mar 4th 2016, 5:54pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

8

Friday, March 4th 2016, 11:12pm

Freitag, 4. März
Evening Session

3.Runde
Hauptbühne

Adrian Lewis - Tony Newell 9:1 (90.17 - 89.03)
Phil Taylor - Arron Monk 9:5 (95.12 - 92.53)
Gary Anderson - Dave Chisnall 9:7 (98.96 - 91.19)
Michael van Gerwen - Ryan Harrington 9:2 (99.15 - 85.85)

Board 2
Alan Norris - Jermaine Wattimena 9:7 (101.95 - 97.21)
Simon Whitlock - Ian White 9:6 (93.76 - 91.83)
Mark Webster - Matthew Edgar 9:3 (87.48 - 78.78)
Steve Beaton - Peter Wright 5:9 (93.77 - 100.76)

Board 3
Joe Cullen - Mark Frost 9:1
James Wilson - René Eidams 9:3
Joey ten Berge - Stuart Kellett 7:9
Ricky Evans - Andy Boulton 9:5

Board 4
Ryan de Vreede - Josh Payne 9:5
Dirk van Duijvenbode - Robbie Green 9:5
David Pallett - Raymond van Barneveld 8:9
Matt Clark - Jelle Klaasen 6:9

Board 5
Vincent van der Voort - Dean Winstanley 9:3
Jeffrey de Graaf - Rob Cross 8:9
Jamie Caven - Lee Evans 9:7
Terry Jenkins - Ronny Huybrechts 9:7

Board 6
Darren Webster - Andrew Davidson 9:5
James Wade - Mensur Suljovic 2:9
Kim Huybrechts - Steve Maish 9:1
Jamie Lewis - Stephen Bunting 8:9

Board 7
Justin Pipe - Alex Roy 9:6
Gerwyn Price - Joe Murnan 8:9
Kyle Anderson - Andy Hamilton 9:2
Brendan Dolan - Barry Lynn 6:9

Board 8
Benito van de Pas - Mervyn King 9:7
Michael Smith - Daryl Gurney 9:8
Magnus Caris - John Henderson 4:9
Richie Corner - Andy Jenkins 5:9
Losers: £1.500
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Mar 30th 2016, 5:32pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

9

Friday, March 4th 2016, 11:52pm

Samstag, 5. März
Afternoon Session
4.Runde
Hauptbühne

Benito van de Pas - Simon Whitlock 9:3 (90.31 - 85.01)
Peter Wright - Terry Jenkins 9:5 (95.82 - 94.21)
Michael van Gerwen - Rob Cross 9:5 (106.82 - 95.08) - Michael van Gerwen hits a nine-dart-finish!
Phil Taylor - Raymond van Barneveld 9:3 (106.00 - 101.70)

Board 2
Jamie Caven - Stephen Bunting 6:9 (83.19 - 89.81)
Vincent van der Voort - Andy Jenkins 9:2 (91.37 - 86.93)
Adrian Lewis - John Henderson 9:6 (96.46 - 94.59)
Gary Anderson - Barry Lynn 3:9 (88.83 - 94.64)

Board 3
Joe Cullen - Alan Norris 9:6
Mark Webster - Dirk van Duijvenbode 9:4
Michael Smith - Stuart Kellett 5:9
Joe Murnan - Jelle Klaasen 8:9

Board 4
Kim Huybrechts - Justin Pipe 9:3
Kyle Anderson - James Wilson 9:2
Ricky Evans - Darren Webster 8:9
Ryan de Vreede - Mensur Suljovic 8:9
Losers:
£3.000

Evening Session
Achtelfinale
Hauptbühne

Stephen Bunting - Joe Cullen 7:9 (92.44 - 93.23)
Phil Taylor - Vincent van der Voort 9:7 (103.60 - 101.08)
Adrian Lewis - Jelle Klaasen 7:9 (91.17 - 97.16)
Michael van Gerwen - Kim Huybrechts 9:2 (102.20 - 86.72)

Board 2

Mark Webster - Mensur Suljovic 9:5 (97.81 - 93.83)
Stuart Kellett - Barry Lynn 5:9 (87.68 - 88.29)
Peter Wright - Darren Webster 9:5 (96.77 - 89.03)
Benito van de Pas - Kyle Anderson 2:9 (95.85 - 96.48)
Losers: £5.000
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 7 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Mar 30th 2016, 5:33pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,754

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

10

Saturday, March 5th 2016, 11:43pm

Sonntag, 6. März
Afternoon Session
Viertelfinale

Jelle Klaasen - Kyle Anderson 10:0 (98.24 - 90.42)
Peter Wright - Joe Cullen 10:7 (102.29 - 101.83)
Michael van Gerwen - Barry Lynn 10:6 (95.99 - 91.20)
Phil Taylor - Mark Webster 10:3 (105.57 - 92.44)
Losers: £10.000

Evening Session
Halbfinale

Peter Wright - Jelle Klaasen 10:5 (96.68 - 90.44)
Michael van Gerwen - Phil Taylor 10:6 (107.57 - 104.57)
Losers: £17.000

Finale
Peter Wright - Michael van Gerwen 4:11 (98.33 - 106.68)
Winner:
£60.000
Runner-Up:
£30.000

Sieger UK Open 2016: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 6 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Mar 30th 2016, 5:34pm)


dartn.de Dart News | Dart WM | BDO Dart WM | Dart Weltrangliste | Phil Taylor | Raymond van Barneveld | Dart Wurftechnik | witzige Dart Shirts
Reiturlaub buchen | Segelurlaub buchen | Motorradurlaub buchen | Kanuurlaub buchen | Tier- & Naturreisen | Dart Weltmeisterschaft
RSS Zeitung | Tausche Regen gegen Sonnenschein | Travity - Travel Community | News & Info Blog