You are not logged in.

An alle Neulinge: Bitte lest euch diesen Thread als erstes durch BEVOR ihr ein eigenes Thema eröffnet, viele typische Anfängerfragen werden darin bereits beantwortet: Dart Neuling? Welche Dinge sollte ich beachten? (Pfeile, Board, Wurftechnik etc.) - Danke !!!

Dear visitor, welcome to Dart Forum - dartn-forum.de - Das dartn.de Dart Forum. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, March 12th 2016, 11:02pm

Players Championships 2016 - Ergebnisse und Averages

Players Championship Nr.1
Samstag, 12. März, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Tony Newell
Shaun Griffiths 6-1 Steve McNally
Jamie Caven (32) 6-0 Mark Frost
Mickey Mansell 6-3 David Pallett

Board 2
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Mervyn King (16)
Berry van Peer 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Phil Taylor (17) 6-3 James Richardson
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Ken MacNeil

Board 3
Adrian Lewis (8) 6-2 John Bowles
Ricky Williams 6-5 Jason Wilson
Jamie Lewis (25) 6-3 Alan Tabern
Mike de Decker 6-2 Jan Dekker

Board 4

Jelle Klaasen (9) 6-1 Wayne Jones
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-4 Harry Robinson
Alan Norris (24) 6-1 Stuart Kellett
James Wilson 6-3 Darron Brown

Board 5
Kim Huybrechts (5) 6-0 Jason Marriott
John Part 6-4 Prakash Jiwa
Christian Kist 6-4 Steve Beaton (28)
Devon Petersen 6-1 Johnny Haines

Board 6

Benito van de Pas (12) 6-2 Wes Newton
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Steve Brown
Gerwyn Price (21) 6-0 Brian Woods
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Lee Palfreyman

Board 7
James Wade (4) 6-2 Steve Hine
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Jim Walker
Raymond van Barneveld (29) 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-0 Dean Winstanley

Board 8
Gary Anderson (13) 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Dennis Smith 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Mick McGowan 6-4 Stephen Bunting (20)
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Josh Payne

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Robbie Green
Keegan Brown (31) 6-2 Max Hopp
Ted Evetts 6-1 Jamie Robinson

Board 10
Joe Murnan 6-3 Simon Whitlock (15)
Mark Walsh 6-0 Nathan Derry
Brendan Dolan (18) 6-5 Kevin Painter
Ricky Evans 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode

Board 11
Ian White (7) 6-3 Matt Clark
Peter Hudson 6-4 Ray Campbell
Terry Temple 6-4 John Henderson (26)
Andy Smith 6-3 Joey Palfreyman

Board 12

Terry Jenkins (10) 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Ross Smith 6-3 Tony Richardson
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Vincent van der Voort (23)
Robert Owen 6-4 Curtis Hammond

Board 13
Mark Barilli 6-4 Dave Chisnall (6)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Mark Webster (27) 6-5 Jason Lovett
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Chris Dobey

Board 14
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Robert Thornton (11)
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Andy Parsons
Daryl Gurney (22) 6-1 Magnus Caris
Darren Johnson 6-4 Stephen Willard

Board 15

Michael Smith (3) 6-5 Ronnie Baxter
Jyhan Artut 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (30)
Joe Cullen 6-2 Brett Claydon

Board 16

Mensur Suljovic (14) 6-5 Steve West
Darren Webster 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Justin Pipe (19) 6-0 Andy Boulton
Richie Corner 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Shaun Griffiths
Jamie Caven (32) 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Berry van Peer
Phil Taylor (17) 6-1 Simon Stevenson

Adrian Lewis (8) 6-3 Ricky Williams
Jamie Lewis (25) 6-4 Mike de Decker
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (9)
Alan Norris (24) 6-5 James Wilson

Kim Huybrechts (5) 6-2 John Part
Devon Petersen 6-1 Christian Kist
Benito van de Pas (12) 6-1 Matthew Edgar
Gerwyn Price (21) 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis

James Wade (4) 6-0 Nigel Heydon
Raymond van Barneveld (29) 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Gary Anderson (13) 6-1 Dennis Smith
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Mick McGowan

Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Keegan Brown (31) 6-5 Ted Evetts
Joe Murnan 6-2 Mark Walsh
Ricky Evans 6-4 Brendan Dolan (18)

Ian White (7) 6-3 Peter Hudson
Andy Smith 6-4 Terry Temple
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-3 Ross Smith
Robert Owen 6-3 Nathan Aspinall

Mark Barilli 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Mark Webster (27)
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Daryl Gurney (22) 6-3 Darren Johnson

Michael Smith (3) 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Joe Cullen 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Mensur Suljovic (14) 6-3 Darren Webster
Justin Pipe (19) 6-4 Richie Corner
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Jamie Caven (32)
Phil Taylor (17) 6-1 Paul Nicholson
Adrian Lewis (8) 6-1 Jamie Lewis (25)
Alan Norris (24) 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh

Kim Huybrechts (5) 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price (21) 6-5 Benito van de Pas (12)
Raymond van Barneveld (29) 6-3 James Wade (4)
Gary Anderson (13) 6-2 Jonathan Worsley

Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Keegan Brown (31)
Joe Murnan 6-3 Ricky Evans
Ian White (7) 6-5 Andy Smith
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-0 Robert Owen

Mark Barilli 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Daryl Gurney (22) 6-1 Andy Jenkins
Joe Cullen 6-1 Michael Smith (3)
Justin Pipe (19) 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (14)
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Phil Taylor (17)
Adrian Lewis (8) 6-5 Alan Norris (24)
Gerwyn Price (21) 6-5 Kim Huybrechts (5)
Gary Anderson (13) 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld (29)

Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Joe Murnan
Ian White (7) 6-1 Terry Jenkins (10)
Daryl Gurney (22) 6-0 Mark Barilli
Joe Cullen 6-3 Justin Pipe (19)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Adrian Lewis (8) 6-4 Michael van Gerwen (1)
Gary Anderson (13) 6-0 Gerwyn Price (21)
Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Ian White (7)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Daryl Gurney (22)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Adrian Lewis (8) 6-3 Gary Anderson (13)
Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Joe Cullen
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Adrian Lewis (8)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.1: Peter Wright
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, March 13th 2016, 9:33pm

Players Championship Nr.2
Sonntag, 13.
März, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Simon Stevenson
David Pallett 6-4 Andy Parsons
Jamie Caven (32) 6-2 James Wilson
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis

Board 2
Gary Anderson (16) 6-0 Jan Dekker
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Brian Woods
Mervyn King (17) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Steve West 6-1 Stuart Kellett

Board 3
Ian White (8) 6-2 Mike de Decker
Devon Petersen 6-4 Alan Tabern
Jamie Lewis (25) 6-4 Mark Barilli
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Nigel Daniels

Board 4
Jelle Klaasen (9) 6-1 James Richardson
Darren Johnson 6-4 Lee Palfreyman
Alan Norris (24) 6-3 Josh Payne
Dennis Smith 6-4 Andy Jenkins

Board 5

James Wade (5) 6-5 Richie Corner
Mick McGowan 6-5 John Part
Ross Smith 6-5 Steve Beaton (28)
Ricky Evans 6-1 Brett Claydon

Board 6
Benito van de Pas (12) 6-3 Jason Wilson
Darron Brown 6-1 Ryan Palmer
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Daryl Gurney (21)
Mickey Mansell 6-2 Ray Campbell

Board 7
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-5 Magnus Caris
Jim Walker 6-4 Kevin Painter
Raymond van Barneveld (29) 6-3 Prakash Jiwa
Wes Newton 6-4 Paul Nicholson

Board 8
Mensur Suljovic (13) 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Mark Walsh 6-1 Tony Richardson
Gerwyn Price (20) 6-0 Harry Robinson
Ryan Meikle 6-1 Curtis Hammond

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Steve Hine 6-1 Ricky Williams
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Matthew Dennant

Board 10
Simon Whitlock (15) 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Justin Pipe (18)
Chris Dobey 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh

Board 11
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Jason Lovett
Jyhan Artut 6-5 John Henderson (26)
Robert Owen 6-5 Jason Marriott

Board 12
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-3 John Bowles
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 Max Hopp
Steve Brown 6-4 Vincent van der Voort (23)
Joe Cullen 6-4 Jonny Clayton

Board 13
Adrian Lewis (6) 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
Darren Webster 6-1 Steve McNally
Mark Webster (27) 6-5 Peter Hudson
Joe Murnan 6-0 Tony Newell

Board 14
Robert Thornton (11) 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Terry Temple 6-4 Andy Boulton
Stephen Bunting (22) 6-1 Johnny Haines
Robbie Green 6-1 Stephen Willard

Board 15
Michael Smith (3) 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Ted Evetts 6-5 Joey Palfreyman
Keegan Brown (30) 6-1 Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding 6-1 Wayne Jones

Board 16
Phil Taylor (14) 6-1 Berry van Peer
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Christian Kist
Brendan Dolan (19) 6-2 Nathan Derry
Matt Clark 6-5 Andy Smith

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 David Pallett
Jamie Caven (32) 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Gary Anderson (16) 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Steve West 6-3 Mervyn King (17)

Ian White (8) 6-3 Devon Petersen
Jermaine Wattimena 6-1 Jamie Lewis (25)
Jelle Klaasen (9) 6-4 Darren Johnson
Alan Norris (24) 6-2 Dennis Smith

Mick McGowan 6-2 James Wade (5)
Ricky Evans 6-3 Ross Smith
Benito van de Pas (12) 6-2 Darron Brown
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Mickey Mansell

Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-1 Jim Walker
Wes Newton 6-2 Raymond van Barneveld (29)
Mensur Suljovic (13) 6-1 Mark Walsh
Gerwyn Price (20) 6-4 Ryan Meikle

Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Steve Hine
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Nigel Heydon
Simon Whitlock (15) 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Chris Dobey 6-1 Jamie Robinson

Dave Chisnall (7) 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Jyhan Artut 6-3 Robert Owen
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-5 Mike Zuydiwjk
Joe Cullen 6-3 Steve Brown

Adrian Lewis (6) 6-2 Darren Webster
Joe Murnan 6-5 Mark Webster (27)
Robert Thornton (11) 6-5 Terry Temple
Stephen Bunting (22) 6-3 Robbie Green

Michael Smith (3) 6-1 Ted Evetts
Andew Gilding 6-2 Keegan Brown (30)
Phil Taylor 814) 6-0 Ronny Huybrechts
Matt Clark 6-5 Brendan Dolan (19)
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-5 Jamie Caven (32)
Steve West 6-4 Gary Anderson (16)
Ian White (8) 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Jelle Klaasen (9) 6-3 Alan Norris (24)

Ricky Evans 6-4 Mick McGowan
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Benito van de Pas (12)
Wes Newton 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (5)
Mensur Suljovic (13) 6-5 Gerwyn Price (20)

Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Chris Dobey 6-3 Simon Whitlock (15)
Jyhan Artut 6-5 Dave Chisnall (7)
Joe Cullen 6-4 Terry Jenkins (10)

Adrian Lewis (6) 6-3 Joe Murnan
Stephen Bunting (22) 6-5 Robert Thornton (11)
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Michael Smith (3)
Matt Clark 6-5 Phil Taylor (14)
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Steve West
Ian White (8) 6-2 Jelle Klaasen (9)
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Ricky Evans
Mensur Suljovic (13) 6-2 Wes Newton

Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Chris Dobey
Joe Cullen 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Stephen Bunting (22) 6-5 Adrian Lewis (6)
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Matt Clark
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Ian White (8) - Michael van Gerwen hits a nine-dart finish!
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (13)
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Joe Cullen
Stephen Bunting (22) 6-1 Andrew Gilding
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Stephen Bunting (22) 6-5 Peter Wright (2)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Stephen Bunting (22) 6-4 Michael van Gerwen (1)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.2: Stephen Bunting
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Mar 30th 2016, 5:25pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

3

Friday, April 8th 2016, 7:44pm

Players Championship Nr.3
Freitag, 8. April, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Paul Nicholson
Mark Walsh 6-4 Jay Foreman
Darren Webster 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (32)
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Brian Woods

Board 2
Stephen Bunting (16) 6-2 Robert Owen
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Simon Preston
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Darron Brown 6-3 Haruki Muramatsu

Board 3
Kim Viljanen 6-4 James Wade (8)
Jim Walker 6-1 Paul Milford
Mark Webster (25) 6-2 William O'Connor
Steve McNally 6-2 John Henderson

Board 4
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Jelle Klaasen (9)
Magnus Caris 6-5 John Bowles
Jonathan Worsley 6-5 Vincent van der Voort (24)
Steve Hine 6-4 Matt Clark

Board 5
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-4 Peter Hudson
Robbie Green 6-3 James Richardson
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Joe Cullen (28)
Darren Johnson 6-1 Mickey Mansell

Board 6
Terry Jenkins (12) 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 David Pallett
Brendan Dolan (21) 6-2 Wes Newton
James Wilson 6-1 Matthew Dennant

Board 7
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-4 Mike Zuydwijk
Devon Petersen 6-2 Berry van Peer
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Keegan Brown (29)
Nathan Derry 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse

Board 8
Mensur Suljovic (13) 6-0 Stuart Kellett
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
Daryl Gurney (20) 6-0 Stephen Willard
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Harry Robinson

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-1 Mick McGowan
Ross Smith 6-3 Cristo Reyes
Andy Hamilton 6-5 Joe Murnan (31)
Jason Lovett 6-4 Ryan Palmer

Board 10
Phil Taylor (15) 6-5 Andy Smith
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-2 Jason Marriott
Mervyn King (18) 6-3 Nigel Heydon
Josh Payne 6-5 Christian Kist

Board 11

Adrian Lewis (7) 6-1 Ray Campbell - Adrian Lewis hits a nine-dart finish!
Max Hopp 6-2 Scott Dale
Jamie Lewis (26) 6-4 Andy Parsons
Chris Dobey 6-5 Andy Jenkins

Board 12

Benito van de Pas (10) 6-3 Alan Tabern
Lee Evans 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Ricky Evans 6-4 Gerwyn Price (23)
Andy Boulton 6-5 Ronnie Baxter

Board 13
Ian White (6) 6-4 Tony Newell
Curtis Hammond 6-5 Jason Wilson
Steve Beaton (27) 6-1 Dennis Smith
Steve West 6-5 Mark Frost

Board 14
Ronny Huybrechts 6-1 Robert Thornton (11)
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Alan Norris (22) 6-1 Wayne Jones
Terry Temple 6-2 Nathan Aspinall

Board 15
Michael Smith (3) 6-5 Ted Evetts
Mark Barilli 6-4 Johnny Haines
Jamie Caven (30) 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Kevin Painter 6-1 Jyhan Artut

Board 16
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Gary Anderson (14)
Dick van Dijk 6-4 John Part
Justin Pipe (19) 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Jan Dekker 6-3 Mike de Decker

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Mark Walsh
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-4 Darren Webster
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Stephen Bunting (16)
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-2 Darron Brown

Jim Walker 6-4 Kim Viljanen
Mark Webster (25) 6-1 Steve McNally
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Magnus Caris
Steve Hine 6-2 Jonathan Worsley

Robbie Green 6-5 Dave Chisnall (5)
Darren Johnson 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Terry Jenkins (12) 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
James Wilson 6-2 Brendan Dolan (21)

Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-4 Devon Petersen
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Nathan Derry
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Mensur Suljovic (13)
Daryl Gurney (20) 6-3 Matthew Edgar

Peter Wright (2) 6-2 Ross Smith
Andy Hamilton 6-1 Jason Lovett
Phil Taylor (15) 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mervyn King (18) 6-2 Josh Payne

Max Hopp 6-5 Adrian Lewis (7)
Chris Dobey 6-5 Jamie Lewis (26)
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-2 Lee Evans
Ricky Evans 6-3 Andy Boulton

Curtis Hammond 6-5 Ian White (6)
Steve Beaton (27) 6-4 Steve West
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Alan Norris (22) 6-3 Terry Temple - Alan Norris hits a nine-dart finish!

Michael Smith (3) 6-1 Mark Barilli
Jamie Caven (30) 6-4 Kevin Painter
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Dick van Dijk
Justin Pipe (19) 6-1 Jan Dekker
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Simon Whitlock (17) 6-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Mark Webster (25) 6-3 Jim Walker
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Steve Hine

Robbie Green 6-4 Darren Johnson
James Wilson 6-4 Terry Jenkins (12)
Jamie Robinson 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (4)
Daryl Gurney (20) 6-3 Kyle Anderson

Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Mervyn King (18) 6-5 Phil Taylor (15)
Chris Dobey 6-2 Max Hopp
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-1 Ricky Evans

Steve Beaton (27) 6-2 Curtis Hammond
Alan Norris (22) 6-2 Andrew Gilding
Michael Smith (3) 6-0 Jamie Caven (30)
Jonny Clayton 6-5 Justin Pipe (19)
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Simon Whitlock (17)
Mark Webster (25) 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Robbie Green 6-5 James Wilson
Jame Robinson 6-5 Daryl Gurney (20)

Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Mervyn King (18)
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-2 Chris Dobey
Alan Norris (22) 6-3 Steve Beaton (27)
Michael Smith (3) 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Mark Webster (25)
Robbie Green 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-2 Peter Wright (2)
Alan Norris (22) 6-3 Michael Smith (3)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Robbie Green
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-3 Alan Norris (22)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Benito van de Pas (10) (111.29 - 99.89)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000


Sieger PC Nr.3: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Apr 10th 2016, 2:30pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, April 10th 2016, 2:29pm

Players Championship Nr.4
Samstag, 9. April , Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde
Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Mark Frost
Stephen Willard 6-3 Alan Tabern
Andrew Gilding 6-3 John Henderson (32)
Matthew Dennant 6-3 Johnny Haines

Board 2
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Steve West
Matt Clark 6-5 Mervyn King (17)
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Jan Dekker

Board 3
Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-1 Andy Parsons
Richie Corner 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
James Wilson 6-4 Jamie Lewis (25)
Ricky Evans 6-5 William O'Connor

Board 4
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Adrian Lewis (9)
Josh Payne 6-5 Curtis Hammond
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Vincent van der Voort (24)
Ted Evetts 6-1 Matthew Edgar

Board 5
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Peter Hudson
Magnus Caris 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Keegan Brown (28) 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Darron Brown

Board 6
Robert Thornton (12) 6-1 Simon Stevenson
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Mark Walsh
James Richardson 6-3 Brendan Dolan (21)
Kevin Painter 6-1 Dimitri van den Bergh

Board 7
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-2 Scott Dale
Robbie Green 6-4 Steve Hine
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Jamie Caven (29)
Dean Winstanley 6-3 Ronnie Baxter

Board 8
Gary Anderson (13) 6-2 Brett Claydon
John Bowles 6-3 Robert Owen
Justin Pipe (20) 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Shaun Griffiths 6-5 Mark Barilli

Board 9
Ross Smith 6-3 Peter Wright (2)
Dennis Smith 6-3 Steve McNally
Rowby-John Rodriguez (31) 6-1 John Part
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Terry Temple

Board 10
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Jason Lovett
Alan Norris (18) 6-2 Mike Zuydwijk
Kevin Dowling 6-3 Darren Webster

Board 11
James Wade (7) 6-3 Brian Woods
Chris Dobey 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Steve Beaton (26) 6-1 Paul Milford
Tony Newell 6-2 Jim Walker

Board 12
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-2 Nigel Heydon
Jason Wilson 6-2 Stuart Kellett
Mark Webster (23) 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
Ray Campbell 6-5 Dick van Dijk

Board 13
Christian Kist 6-2 Ian White (6)
Andy Smith 6-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Joe Cullen (27) 6-2 Jason Marriott
Mickey Mansell 6-2 Andy Boulton

Board 14
Terry Jenkins (11) 6-1 Wes Newton
Mick McGowan 6-1 Harry Robinson
Gerwyn Price (22) 6-0 Nathan Derry
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Kim Viljanen

Board 15
Wayne Jones 6-3 Michael Smith (3)
Max Hopp 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Ronny Huybrechts 6-1 Joe Murnan (30)
Simon Preston 6-0 Ryan Palmer

Board 16
Mensur Suljovic (14) 6-5 David Pallett
Devon Petersen 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Daryl Gurney (19) 6-1 Berry van Peer
Mike de Decker 6-3 Darren Johnson

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Stephen Willard
Matthew Dennant 6-3 Andrew Gilding
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-0 Yordi Meeuwisse
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Matt Clark

Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-4 Richie Corner
Ricky Evans 6-5 James Wilson
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Josh Payne
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Ted Evetts

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Magnus Caris
Keegan Brown (28) 6-2 Nigel Daniels
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-4 Robert Thornton (12)
James Richardson 6-5 Kevin Painter

Robbie Green 6-1 Kim Huybrechts (4)
Jonny Clayton 6-5 Dean Winstanley
Gary Anderson (13) 6-0 John Bowles
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Justin Pipe (20)

Ross Smith 6-1 Dennis Smith
Rowby-John Rodriguez (31) 6-0 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Stephen Bunting (15)
Alan Norris (18) 6-3 Kevin Dowling

Chris Dobey 6-5 James Wade (7)
Steve Beaton (26) 6-3 Tony Newell
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-3 Jason Wilson
Mark Webster (23) 6-1 Ray Campbell

Andy Smith 6-3 Christian Kist
Joe Cullen (27) 6-5 Mickey Mansell
Terry Jenkins (11) 6-4 Mick McGowan
Gerwyn Price (22) 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena

Max Hopp 6-3 Wayne Jones
Ronny Huybrechts 6-0 Simon Preston
Mensur Suljovic (14) 6-5 Devon Petersen
Mike de Decker 6-4 Daryl Gurney (19)
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Matthew Dennant
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-3 Ricky Evans
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Andy Hamilton

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Keegan Brown (28)
James Richardson 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Robbie Green
Gary Anderson (13) 6-1 Shaun Griffiths

Rowby-John Rodriguez (31) 6-2 Ross Smith
Alan Norris (18) 6-0 Cristo Reyes
Chris Dobey 6-5 Steve Beaton (26)
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-4 Mark Webster (23)

Joe Cullen (27) 6-5 Andy Smith
Gerwyn Price (22) 6-3 Terry Jenkins (11)
Max Hopp 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Mensur Suljovic (14) 6-5 Mike de Decker
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Simon Whitlock (16)
Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-2 Kyle Anderson
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-5 James Richardson
Gary Anderson (13) 6-3 Jonny Clayton

Alan Norris (18) 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (31)
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-0 Chris Dobey
Gerwyn Price (22) 6-2 Joe Cullen (27)
Max Hopp 6-2 Mensur Suljovic (14)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Jelle Klaasen (8)
Gary Anderson (13) 6-3 Dave Chisnall (5)
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-1 Alan Norris (18)
Gerwyn Price (22) 6-2 Max Hopp
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 Gary Anderson (13)
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-2 Gerwyn Price (22)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Benito van de Pas (10) 6-5 Michael van Gerwen (1) (110.24 - 111.72)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.4: Benito van de Pas
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Apr 10th 2016, 9:45pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, April 10th 2016, 9:43pm

Players Championship Nr.5
Sonntag, 10. April, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde
Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Nathan Derry
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Max Hopp (32)
Kevin Painter 6-5 Terry Temple

Board 2
Daryl Gurney (16) 6-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mick Todd 6-5 Johnny Haines
Justin Pipe (17) 6-2 Andy Boulton
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Steve West

Board 3
Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh
Berry van Peer 6-4 Dave Ladley
Chris Dobey 6-4 Jamie Caven (25)
William O’Connor 6-5 Jonathan Worsley

Board 4
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Terry Jenkins (9)
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Lee Evans
Keegan Brown (24) 6-3 Matthew Dennant
Jason Lovett 6-1 Mark Frost

Board 5
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-5 Andy Smith
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Kyle Anderson (28) 6-3 Paul Milford
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Robert Owen

Board 6
James Wilson 6-4 Stephen Bunting (12)
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Kim Viljanen
Jamie Lewis (21) 6-3 Haruki Murumatsu
Kevin Dowling 6-4 Shaun Griffiths

Board 7
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-3 Ross Smith
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Stephen Willard
Mike Zuidwijk 6-4 Ricky Evans (29)
Magnus Caris 6-5 Mark Walsh

Board 8
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-0 Harry Robinson
Richie Corner 6-3 Jason Wilson
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Mark Webster (20)
Jason Marriott 6-4 Darren Johnson

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-1 Mike de Decker
Darren Webster 6-4 Wayne Jones
David Pallett (31) 6-3 Prakash Jiwa
Darren Brown 6-5 Wes Newton

Board 10
Mervyn King (15) 6-2 Curtis Hammond
Robbie Green 6-3 Andy Parsons
Brendan Dolan (18) 6-3 Ray Campbell
Brett Claydon 6-5 Brian Woods

Board 11
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Benito van de Pas (7)
Christian Kist 6-3 Jay Foreman
Rowby-John Rodriguez (26) 6-5 Alan Tabern
Nigel Heydon 6-3 Dick van Dijk

Board 12
Mensur Suljovic (10) 6-0 Stephen McNally
Cristo Reyes 6-3 John Bowles
John Part 6-2 Joe Cullen (23)
Jyhan Artut 6-5 Jim Walker

Board 13
Ian White (6) 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Steve Hine 6-4 Ted Evetts
Joe Murnan (27) 6-5 James Richardson
Scott Dale 6-0 Simon Preston

Board 14
Robert Thornton (11) 6-4 Matt Clark
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Mick McGowan
Steve Beaton (22) 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Devon Petersen 6-3 Tony Newell

Board 15
Michael Smith (3) 6-4 Dean Winstanley
Josh Payne 6-5 Peter Hudson
John Henderson (30) 6-3 Mark Barilli
Jan Dekker 6-3 Simon Stevenson

Board 16
Alan Norris (14) 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Jeffrey de Graaf def. Stuart Kellett
Gerwyn Price (19) 6-3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Dennis Smith

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Kevin Painter 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Daryl Gurney (16) 6-0 Mick Todd
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Justin Pipe (17)

Berry van Peer 6-5 Jelle Klaasen (8)
Chris Dobey 6-1 William O'Connor
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Ryan Palmer
Keegan Brown (24) 6-3 Jason Lovett

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Vincent Kamphuis
Kyle Anderson (28) 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Ryan Meikle 6-1 James Wilson
Jamie Lewis (21) 6-2 Kevin Dowling

Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Kim Huybrechts (4)
Mike Zuydwijk 6-5 Magnus Caris
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-1 Richie Corner
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Jason Marriott

Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Darren Webster
Darron Brown 6-4 David Pallet (31)
Robbie Green 6-0 Mervyn King (15)
Brendan Dolan (18) 6-2 Brett Claydon

Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Christian Kist
Rowby-John Rodriguez (26) 6-5 Nigel Heydon
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Mensur Suljovic (10)
Jyhan Artut 6-4 John Part

Ian White (6) 6-4 Steve Hine
Scott Dale 6-0 Joe Murnan (27)
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Robert Thornton (11)
Devon Petersen 6-4 Steve Beaton (22)

Josh Payne 6-3 Michael Smith (3)
John Henderson (30) 6-4 Jan Dekker
Alan Norris (14) 6-3 Jeffrey de Graaf
Gerwyn Price (19) 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Kevin Painter
Daryl Gurney (16) 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Chris Dobey 6-1 Berry van Peer
Keegan Brown (24) 6-3 Nathan Aspinall

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-2 Kyle Anderson (28)
Jamie Lewis (21) 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Mike Zuydwijk
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan

Peter Wright (2) 6-1 Darron Brown
Robbie Green 6-5 Brendan Dolan (18)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez (26)
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Jyhan Artut

Ian White (6) 6-4 Scott Dale
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Devon Petersen
Josh Payne 6-4 John Henderson (30)
Gerwyn Price (19) 6-4 Alan Norris (14)
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Daryl Gurney (16)
Keegan Brown (24) 6-5 Chris Dobey
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-4 Jamie Lewis (21)
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts

Robbie Green 6-5 Peter Wright (2)
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Ian White (6) 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Josh Payne 6-1 Gerwyn Price (19)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Keegan Brown (24)
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-3 Simon Whitlock (13)
Robbie Green 6-5 Cristo Reyes
Ian White (6) 6-3 Josh Payne
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Dave Chisnall (5)
Ian White (6) 6-4 Robbie Green
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Ian White (6) 6-0 Michael van Gerwen (1)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.5: Ian White
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

6

Saturday, April 30th 2016, 9:59pm

Players Championship Nr.6
Samstag, 30.April, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde
Board 1
Peter Wright (1) 6-3 Mark Walsh
Dick van Dijk 6-2 Arron Monk
Jason Marriott 6-3 Cristo Reyes (32)
Prakash Jiwa 6-1 Berry van Peer

Board 2
Max Hopp 6-3 Daryl Gurney (16)
Mick McGowan 6-4 Dimitri van den Bergh
Curtis Hammond 6-4 Justin Pipe (17)
Tony Newell Bye (Terry Temple withdrew through illness)

Board 3
James Wade (8) 6-1 Dave Ladley
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Devon Petersen 6-2 Keegan Brown (25)
Chris Dobey 6-3 Ronnie Baxter

Board 4
Jim Walker 6-3 Terry Jenkins (9)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Ian Moss
Jamie Lewis (24) 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse

Board 5
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
Alan Tabern 6-2 Stephen Willard
Jamie Caven (28) 6-5 Christian Kist
Mike de Decker 6-3 Ross Smith

Board 6

Robert Thornton (12) 6-2 Jason Lovett
Ricky Evans 6-4 Magnus Caris
Vincent van der Voort (21) 6-3 Peter Hudson
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Jan Dekker

Board 7

Simon Stevenson 6-5 Ian White (4)
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Steve West 6-1 Robbie Green (29)
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Dennis Smith

Board 8
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Alan Norris (13)
Darren Webster 6-1 Mark Barilli
Mark Webster (20) 6-0 Barrie Bates
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Andy Hamilton

Board 9
Michael Smith (2) 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Darron Brown 6-3 Kevin Thomas
Scott Dale 6-5 David Pallett (31)
Kevin Painter 6-3 William O'Connor

Board 10
Wes Newton 6-4 Mervyn King (15)
Paul Milford 6-2 Steve McNally
Josh Payne 6-4 Gerwyn Price (18)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Mick Todd

Board 11

Jelle Klaasen (7) 6-4 Harry Robinson
Wayne Jones 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Joe Murnan (26) 6-4 Johnny Haines
Robert Owen 6-3 Ricky Williams

Board 12
Mensur Suljovic (10) 6-3 Andy Boulton
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Simon Preston
Mark Frost 6-1 Steve Beaton (23)
Jason Wilson 6-3 Andy Smith

Board 13

Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Benito van de Pas (6)
James Wilson 6-2 Andy Parsons
Kyle Anderson (27) 6-4 Ray Campbell
Darren Johnson 6-2 Ted Evetts

Board 14
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Stephen Bunting (11)
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Matt Clark
Steve Brown 6-5 Joe Cullen (22)
James Richardson 6-2 Nigel Daniels

Board 15
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Kim Huybrechts (3)
Steve Hine 6-5 Mickey Mansell
John Henderson (30) 6-3 John Part
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Jyhan Artut

Board 16
Simon Whitlock (14) 6-1 Jay Foreman
John Bowles 6-4 Lee Evans
Brendan Dolan (19) 6-3 Nathan Derry
Nigel Heydon 6-1 Ryan Palmer

2.Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Prakash Jiwa 6-4 Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan 6-5 Max Hopp
Tony Newell 6-1 Curtis Hammond

James Wade (8) 6-2 Dean Winstanley
Devon Petersen 6-1 Chris Dobey
Jim Walker 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Jamie Lewis (24)

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-4 Alan Tabern
Jamie Caven (28) 6-4 Mike de Decker
Robert Thornton (12) 6-3 Ricky Evans
Vincent van der Voort (21) 6-3 Paul Nicholson

Ryan Meikle 6-2 Simon Stevenson
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Steve West
Andrew Gilding 6-1 Darren Webster
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Mark Webster (20)

Michael Smith (2) 6-1 Darron Brown
Kevin Painter 6-3 Scott Dale
Wes Newton 6-1 Paul Milford
Josh Payne 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts

Jelle Klaasen (7) 6-5 Wayne Jones
Joe Murnan (26) 6-0 Robert Owen
Mensur Suljovic (10) 6-3 Jamie Robinson
Jason Wilson 6-4 Mark Frost

James Wilson 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
Kyle Anderson (27) 6-4 Darren Johnson
Antonio Alcinas 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Steve Brown 6-4 James Richardson

Jonny Clayton 6-3 Steve Hine
Stuart Kellett 6-5 John Henderson (30)
Simon Whitlock 6-1 John Bowles
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Brendan Dolan (19)
Losers: 500

3.Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-2 Prakash Jiwa
Mick McGowan 6-5 Tony Newell
James Wade (8) 6-5 Devon Petersen
Jim Walker 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf

Jamie Caven (28) 6-5 Dave Chisnall (5) - Dave Chisnall hits a nine-dart finish!
Vincent van der Voort (21) 6-5 Robert Thornton (12)
Ryan Meikle 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Andrew Gilding

Kevin Painter 6-3 Michael Smith (2)
Josh Payne 6-3 Wes Newton
Jelle Klaasen (7) 6-2 Joe Murnan (26)
Mensur Suljovic (10) 6-1 Jason Wilson

James Wilson 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Steve Brown 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Jonny Clayton 6-0 Stuart Kellett
Simon Whitlock (14) 6-0 Nigel Heydon
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Peter Wright (1) 6-3 Mick McGowan
James Wade (8) 6-4 Jim Walker
Vincent van der Voort (21) 6-4 Jamie Caven (28)
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Ryan Meikle

Josh Payne 6-4 Kevin Painter
Mensur Suljovic (10) 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (7)
Steve Brown 6-2 James Wilson
Simon Whitlock (14) 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
James Wade (8) 6-5 Peter Wright (1)
Vincent van der Voort (21) 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Josh Payne 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (10)
Steve Brown 6-5 Simon Whitlock (14)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale

James Wade (8) 6-4 Vincent van der Voort (21)
Josh Payne 6-3 Steve Brown
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Josh Payne 6-5 James Wade (8)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.6: Josh Payne
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 9:31pm

Players Championship Nr.7
Sonntag, 1.Mai, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Peter Wright (1) 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Paul Nicholson 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Robbie Green (32) 6-2 Jay Foreman
Steve West 6-2 Andrew Gilding

Board 2
Devon Petersen 6-5 Mervyn King (16)
Tony Newell 6-1 Kevin Thomas
Ron Meulenkamp 6-3 Justin Pipe (17)
Peter Hudson 6-3 Jason Marriott

Board 3
James Wade (8) 6-4 Lee Evans
James Wilson 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Darron Brown 6-5 Jamie Lewis (25)
Christian Kist 6-0 Scott Dale

Board 4
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-4 Max Hopp
Magnus Caris 6-4 Nathan Derry
Ted Evetts 6-2 Steve Beaton (24)
Mickey Mansell 6-2 James Richardson

Board 5
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-5 John Bowles
Nigel Daniels 6-5 Jason Wilson
Kyle Anderson (28) 6-1 John Part
Jyhan Artut 6-4 Ricky Williams

Board 6
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-3 Ian Moss
Darren Johnson 6-3 Nick Fullwell
Mark Webster (21) 6-3 Johnny Haines
Chris Dobey 6-1 Dennis Smith

Board 7
Ian White (4) 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Mark Walsh
Berry van Peer 6-4 Keegan Brown (29)
Dick van Dijk 6-4 Nathan Aspinall

Board 8
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-2 Wes Newton
Wayne Jones 6-1 Ross Smith
Vincent van der Voort (20) 6-1 Jonny Clayton
Stephen Willard 6-1 Andy Boulton

Board 9
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Michael Smith (2)
Matt Clark 6-1 Mark Barilli
David Pallett (31) 6-2 Mick Todd
Steve Brown 6-5 Simon Preston

Board 10
Daryl Gurney (15) 6-4 Jamie Robinson
Ryan Meikle 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Gerwyn Price (18) 6-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Darren Webster 6-5 Alan Tabern

Board 11
Vincent Kamphuis 6-4 Jelle Klaasen (7)
Jason Lovett 6-4 Robert Owen
William O'Connor 6-5 Jamie Caven (26)
Ricky Evans 6-3 Shaun Griffiths

Board 12
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-1 Steve Hine
Arron Monk 6-2 Ryan Palmer
Joe Cullen (23) 6-4 Dave Ladley
Curtis Hammond 6-4 Matthew Edgar

Board 13
Benito van de Pas (6) 6-3 Andy Smith
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Joe Murnan (27) 6-4 Mike de Decker
Mark Frost 6-2 Kevin Painter

Board 14
Robert Thornton (11) 6-1 Andy Parsons
Harry Robinson 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Josh Payne (22) 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Stuart Kellett 6-5 Cristo Reyes

Board 15
Kim Huybrechts (3) 6-4 Antonio Alcinas
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Matthew Dennant
John Henderson (30) 6-1 Richie Corner
Kevin Dowling 6-3 Paul Milford

Board 16
Mick McGowan 6-5 Alan Norris(14)
Jan Dekker 6-2 Ray Campbell
Jim Walker 6-5 Brendan Dolan (19)
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Stephen McNally

2.Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Robbie Green (32) 6-2 Steve West
Devon Petersen 6-1 Tony Newell
Peter Hudson 6-1 Ron Meulenkamp

James Wade (8) 6-3 James Wilson
Christian Kist 6-2 Darren Brown
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-3 Magnus Caris
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Ted Evetts

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Nigel Daniels
Kyle Anderson(28) 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Darren Johnson 6-3 Stephen Bunting (12)
Mark Webster(21) 6-5 Chris Dobey

Ian White (4) 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Berry van Peer 6-0 Dick van Dijk
Wayne Jones 6-3 Simon Whitlock (13)
Vincent van der Voort (20) 6-1 Stephen Willard

Matt Clark 6-3 Nigel Heydon
Steve Brown 6-4 David Pallett (31)
Daryl Gurney (15) 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Gerwyn Price (18) 6-4 Darren Webster

Vincent Kamphuis 6-4 Jason Lovett
Ricky Evans 6-5 William O'Connor
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-1 Arron Monk
Joe Cullen (23) 6-3 Curtis Hammond

Benito van de Pas (6) 6-2 Ronnie Baxter
Mark Frost 6-1 Joe Murnan (27)
Robert Thornton (11) 6-2 Harry Robinson
Josh Payne (22) 6-1 Stuart Kellett

Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Kim Huybrechts (3)
Kevin Dowling 6-1 John Henderson (30)
Jan Dekker 6-3 Mick McGowan
Jim Walker 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-4 Robbie Green (32)
Devon Petersen 6-4 Peter Hudson
Christian Kist 6-4 James Wade (8)
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-5 Mickey Mansell

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-5 Kyle Anderson (28)
Darren Johnson 6-5 Mark Webster (21)
Ian White (4) 6-0 Berry van Peer
Wayne Jones 6-0 Vincent van der Voort (20)

Matt Clark 6-3 Steve Brown
Gerwyn Price (18) 6-5 Daryl Gurney (15)
Ricky Evans 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-5 Joe Cullen (23)

Benito van de Pas (6) 6-1 Mark Frost
Robert Thornton (11) 6-3 Josh Payne (22)
Kevin Dowling 6-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Jim Walker 6-5 Jan Dekker
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Peter Wright (1) 6-5 Devon Petersen - Devon Petersen hits a nine-dart-finish!
Christian Kist 6-4 Mensur Suljovic (9)
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones 6-1 Ian White (4)

Gerwyn Price (18) 6-2 Matt Clark
Ricky Evans 6-3 Terry Jenkins (10)
Benito van de Pas (6) 6-2 Robert Thornton (11)
Kevin Dowling 6-3 Jim Walker
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Peter Wright (1) 6-1 Christian Kist
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-2 Wayne Jones
Gerwyn Price (18) 6-2 Ricky Evans
Benito van de Pas (6) 6-1 Kevin Dowling
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Peter Wright (1) 6-5 Dave Chisnall (5)
Gerwyn Price (18) 6-2 Benito van de Pas (6)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Gerwyn Price(18) 6-3 Peter Wright (1)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.7: Gerwyn Price
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (May 22nd 2016, 12:23am)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

8

Sunday, May 22nd 2016, 12:35am

Players Championship Nr.8
Samstag, 21.Mai, Ricoh Arena, Coventry
1.Runde
Board 1
Peter Wright (1) 6-5 Wes Newton
Jan Dekker 6-1 Mick Todd
Cristo Reyes (32) 6-2 Andy Smith
Nathan Derry 6-0 Ian Moss

Board 2

Gerwyn Price (16) 6-4 Terry Temple
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Stephen Willard
Mervyn King (17) 6-5 Harry Robinson
Andy Boulton 6-0 Jamie Robinson

Board 3

Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-3 Nigel Heydon
Steve West 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Wayne Jones 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (25)
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Jerry Hendriks

Board 4
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-2 Shaun Griffiths
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Peter Hudson
Steve Beaton (24) 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Robbie Green 6-5 Jonathan Worsley

Board 5
James Wade (5) 6-1 Jay Foreman
Darren Webster 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Ricky Evans 6-5 Max Hopp (28)
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Ray Campbell

Board 6

Stephen Bunting (12) 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Mike de Decker 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Brendan Dolan (21) 6-4 Marc Dewsbury
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan

Board 7
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-4 William O'Connor
Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Andy Hamilton
Alan Tabern 6-1 Jamie Lewis (29)
Jason Marriott 6-2 Jyhan Artut

Board 8
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Keegan Brown 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Joe Cullen (20) 6-1 Jim Walker
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Christian Kist

Board 9

Michael Smith (2) 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Tony Newell 6-4 Brian Woods
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Kevin Painter (31)
Steve Brown 6-4 Mickey Mansell

Board 10

Mark Walsh 6-5 Daryl Gurney (15)
Dave Ladley 6-5 Darren Johnson
Justin Pipe (18) 6-3 James Richardson
Matt Clark 6-4 Ted Evetts

Board 11

Matthew Dennant 6-2 Benito van de Pas (7)
Ken MacNeil 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Jamie Caven (26) 6-5 Paul Milford
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Mick McGowan

Board 12
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Terry Jenkins (10)
Scott Dale 6-5 Magnus Caris
Josh Payne (23) 6-3 Joe Murnan
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Simon Preston

Board 13
Ian White (6) 6-0 Darron Brown
Lee Evans 6-2 Robert Owen
Kyle Anderson (27) 6-2 Ricky Williams
Dennis Smith 6-2 Kevin Dowling

Board 14
Robert Thornton (11) 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Chris Dobey 6-3 Stephen McNally
Mark Webster (22) 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Mark Frost 6-4 Mark Barilli

Board 15
Dave Chisnall (3) 6-5 Steve Hine
James Wilson 6-1 Jason Lovett
John Henderson (30) 6-3 John Part
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf

Board 16
Alan Norris (14) 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
John Bowles 6-4 Devon Petersen
Vincent van der Voort (19) 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Berry van Peer 6-5 Ross Smith

2.Runde

Jan Dekker 6-3 Peter Wright (1)
Cristo Reyes (32) 6-1 Nathan Derry
Gerwyn Price (16) 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mervyn King (17) 6-5 Andy Boulton

Steve West 6-1 Jelle Klaasen (8)
Wayne Jones 6-2 Prakash Jiwa
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-1 Paul Nicholson
Robbie Green 6-5 Steve Beaton (24)

Darren Webster 6-5 James Wade (5)
Ricky Evans 6-3 Andrew Gilding
Mike de Decker 6-3 Stephen Bunting (12)
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Brendan Dolan (21)

Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Kim Huybrechts (4)
Alan Tabern 6-2 Jason Marriott
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-5 Keegan Brown
Joe Cullen (20) 6-3 Matthew Edgar

Michael Smith (2) 6-5 Tony Newell
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Steve Brown
Mark Walsh 6-2 Dave Ladley
Justin Pipe (18) 6-3 Matt Clark

Matthew Dennant 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Jamie Caven (26) 6-1 Simon Stevenson
Scott Dale 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Josh Payne

Ian White (6) 6-1 Lee Evans
Kyle Anderson (27) 6-0 Dennis Smith
Robert Thornton (11) 6-4 Chris Dobey
Mark Webster (22) 6-0 Mark Frost

Dave Chisnall (3) 6-3 James Wilson
Stuart Kellett 6-5 John Henderson (30)
John Bowles 6-3 Alan Norris (14)
Berry van Peer 6-3 Vincent van der Voort (19)
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Cristo Reyes (32) 6-4 Jan Dekker
Gerwyn Price (16) 6-1 Mervyn King (17)
Steve West 6-3 Wayne Jones
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-3 Robbie Green

Darren Webster 6-2 Ricky Evans
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Mike de Decker
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Alan Tabern
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-3 Joe Cullen (20)

Andy Jenkins 6-3 Michael Smith (2)
Justin Pipe (18) 6-1 Mark Walsh
Jamie Caven (26) 6-1 Matthew Dennant
Scott Dale 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse

Kyle Anderson (27) 6-1 Ian White (6)
Mark Webster (22) 6-4 Robert Thornton (11)
Dave Chisnall(3) 6-1 Stuart Kellett
John Bowles 6-4 Berry van Peer
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale

Gerwyn Price (16) 6-2 Cristo Reyes (32)
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-5 Steve West
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Darren Webster
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Simon Whitlock (13)

Andy Jenkins 6-2 Justin Pipe (18)
Jamie Caven (26) 6-0 Scott Dale
Mark Webster (22) 6-2 Kyle Anderson (27)
Dave Chisnall (3) 6-1 John Bowles
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale

Gerwyn Price (16) 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (9)
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Jamie Caven (26) 6-0 Andy Jenkins
Dave Chisnall (3) 6-2 Mark Webster (22)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Gerwyn Price (16) 6-4 Ronnie Baxter
Jamie Caven (26) 6-4 Dave Chisnall (3)
Losers: £3.000

Finale

Gerwyn Price (16) 6-1 Jamie Caven (26)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Gewinner PC Nr. 8: Gerwyn Price
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (May 22nd 2016, 12:39am)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

9

Sunday, May 22nd 2016, 8:03pm

Players Championship Nr.9
Sonntag, 22.Mai, Ricoh Arena Coventry
1.Runde
Board 1
Peter Wright (1) 6-3 Robert Owen
Steve Hine 6-4 Mike de Decker
Robbie Green (32) 6-3 Dennis Smith
Mick Todd 6-1 Mark Frost

Board 2
Daryl Gurney (16) 6-1 Nigel Daniels
Tony Newell 6-0 Matthew Dennant
Mervyn King (17) 6-4 Matt Clark
Jim Walker 6-3 Alan Tabern

Board 3
Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-5 Ross Smith
Ted Evetts 6-2 Mike Zuydwijk
Steve Beaton (25) 6-4 Darren Johnson
James Wilson 6-4 Magnus Caris

Board 4
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-0 Scott Dale
Peter Hudson 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Josh Payne (24) 6-4 Mick McGowan
William O'Connor 6-4 Jonny Clayton

Board 5
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-5 Ronnie Baxter
Mark Barilli 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Max Hopp (28) 6-4 John Bowles
Harry Robinson 6-4 Ken MacNeil

Board 6
Gerwyn Price (12) 6-2 Dave Ladley
Ray Campbell 6-5 Stuart Kellett
Jamie Caven (21) 6-1 Paul Milford
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Devon Petersen

Board 7
Andrew Gilding 6-5 James Wade (4)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Jyhan Artut
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Jamie Lewis (29)
Steve West 6-0 Ryan Meikle

Board 8
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-1 Steve McNally
Antonio Alcinas 6-3 Ryan Palmer
Joe Cullen (20) 6-3 Simon Preston
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode

Board 9
Kevin Dowling 6-5 Michael Smith (2)
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Andy Smith
Cristo Reyes (31) 6-3 John Part
Chris Dobey 6-2 Vincent Kamphuis

Board 10
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Darron Brown
Justin Pipe (18) 6-0 Ricky Williams
Nathan Derry 6-2 Steve Brown

Board 11

Benito van de Pas (7) 6-3 Christian Kist
Andy Boulton 6-2 Mickey Mansell
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez (26)
Jason Marriott 6-2 Jerry Hendriks

Board 12
Jason Wilson 6-1 Robert Thornton (10)
Ricky Evans 6-2 Keegan Brown
Mark Webster (23) 6-1 Wes Newton
Brian Woods 6-2 Ian Moss

Board 13
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Ian White (6)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Darren Webster 6-3 Kyle Anderson (27)
Kevin Painter 6-4 Shaun Griffiths

Board 14
Terry Jenkins (11) 6-5 Lee Evans
Jamie Robinson 6-3 Prakash Jiwa
Nigel Heydon 6-3 Brendan Dolan (22)
Mark Walsh 6-4 Terry Temple

Board 15

Kim Huybrechts (3) 6-2 Pete Dyos
Berry van Peer 6-2 Jason Lovett
Jan Dekker 6-5 John Henderson (30)
Joe Murnan 6-4 Wayne Jones

Board 16
Alan Norris (14) 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Stephen Willard
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Vincent van der Voort (19)
James Richardson 6-2 Andy Jenkins

2.Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-2 Steve Hine
Mick Todd 6-5 Robbie Green (32)
Daryl Gurney (16) 6-3 Tony Newell
Mervyn King (17) 6-1 Jim Walker

Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-5 Ted Evetts
Steve Beaton (25) 6-3 James Wilson
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-0 Peter Hudson
Josh Payne (24) 6-5 William O'Connor

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Mark Barilli
Max Hopp (28) 6-1 Harry Robinson
Gerwyn Price (12) 6-1 Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven (21) 6-5 Matthew Edgar

Andrew Gilding 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Steve West 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Antonio Alcinas 6-5 Simon Whitlock (13)
Joe Cullen (20) 6-5 Andy Hamilton

Kevin Dowling 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Chris Dobey 6-5 Cristo Reyes (31)
Stephen Bunting (15) 6-3 Paul Nicholson
Justin Pipe (18) 6-0 Nathan Derry

Benito van de Pas (7) 6-2 Andy Boulton
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jason Marriott
Jason Wilson 6-4 Ricky Evans
Mark Webster (23) 6-1 Brian Woods

Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp - Jeffrey de Zwaan hits a nine-dart finish!
Darren Webster 6-5 Kevin Painter
Jamie Robinson 6-2 Terry Jenkins (11)
Mark Walsh 6-2 Nigel Heydon

Kim Huybrechts (3) 6-4 Berry van Peer
Joe Murnan 6-2 Jan Dekker
Alan Norris (14) 6-2 Dean Winstanley
James Richardson 6-3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-0 Mick Todd
Mervyn King (17) 6-1 Daryl Gurney (16)
Steve Beaton (25) 6-1 Jelle Klaasen (8)
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-3 Josh Payne (24)

Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Max Hopp (28)
Jamie Caven (21)6-3 Gerwyn Price (12)
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Steve West
Joe Cullen (20) 6-2 Antonio Alcinas

Chris Dobey 6-1 Kevin Dowling
Justin Pipe (18) 6-3 Stephen Bunting (15)
Benito van de Pas (7) 6-0 Nathan Aspinall
Jason Wilson 6-5 Mark Webster (23)

Darren Webster 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Mark Walsh 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Kim Huybrechts (3) 6-4 Joe Murnan
Alan Norris (14) 6-3 James Richardson
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale

Peter Wright (1) 6-4 Mervyn King (17)
Steve Beaton (25) 6-2 Mensur Suljovic (9)
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-2 Jamie Caven (21)
Joe Cullen (20) 6-4 Andrew Gilding

Justin Pipe (18) 6-4 Chris Dobey
Benito van de Pas (7) 6-1 Jason Wilson
Darren Webster 6-1 Mark Walsh
Alan Norris (14) 6-5 Kim Huybrechts (3)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Steve Beaton (25) 6-3 Peter Wright (1)
Joe Cullen (20) 6-4 Dave Chisnall (5)
Benito van de Pas (7) 6-3 Justin Pipe (18)
Darren Webster 6-5 Alan Norris (14)
Losers £2.250

Halbfinale
Joe Cullen (20) 6-5 Steve Beaton (25)
Benito van de Pas (7) 6-1 Darren Webster
Losers: £3.000


Finale
Benito van de Pas (7) 6-0 Joe Cullen (20) (111.33 - 102.38)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.9: Benito van de Pas
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Jul 3rd 2016, 12:44am)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

10

Sunday, July 3rd 2016, 1:00am

Players Championship Nr.10
Samstag, 2.Juli, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-2 Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Harry Robinson
Ricky Evans (32) 6-1 Mark Frost
Magnus Caris 6-3 Johnny Haines

Board 2
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Joe Cullen (16)
Michael Power 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Justin Pipe (17)
Robert Owen 6-4 Brian Woods

Board 3
Robert Thornton (8) 6-1 Paul Milford
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Stephen Willard
Rowby-John Rodriguez (25) 6-2 Mickey Mansell
Jyhan Artut 6-4 Nigel Daniels

Board 4
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-3 Steve Brown
Mike de Decker 6-4 Ted Evetts
Darron Brown 6-4 Brendan Dolan (24)
Mark Barilli 6-1 Stuart Kellett

Board 5
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-3 Jim Walker
William O'Connor 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jan Dekker 6-1 Kevin Painter (28)
James Wilson 6-1 Antonio Alcinas

Board 6
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Vincent Kamphuis 6-5 Steve Hine
Simon Stevenson 6-3 Josh Payne (21)
Devon Petersen 6-3 Andy Smith

Board 7
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Ian White (4)
Darren Johnson 6-2 Ray Campbell
Robbie Green (29) 6-1 Peter Hudson
Andy Hamilton 6-1 Prakash Jiwa

Board 8
Christian Kist 6-2 Simon Whitlock (13)
Tony Newell 6-1 David Pallett
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Shaun Griffiths 6-1 Wes Newton

Board 9
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Jonathan Worsley 6-1 Jerry Hendriks
John Henderson (31) 6-1 Jason Wilson
Ryan Palmer 6-4 Ross Smith

Board 10
Mervyn King (15) 6-3 Brett Claydon
Curtis Hammond 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Vincent van der Voort (18) 6-4 Andy Parsons
Lee Evans 6-5 Dave Ladley

Board 11
Mensur Suljovic (7) 6-5 John Bowles
Michael Barnard 6-5 James Richardson
Max Hopp (26) 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Joe Murnan 6-5 Alan Tabern

Board 12
Matt Clark 6-4 Terry Jenkins (10)
Scott Dale 6-4 Pete Dyos
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-2 Simon Preston
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Darren Webster

Board 13
Jelle Klaasen (6) 6-4 Keegan Brown
Mick McGowan 6-2 Ricky Williams
Andrew Gilding (27) 6-5 Steve McNally
Jason Marriott 6-5 Nathan Derry

Board 14
Kevin Dowling 6-4 Alan Norris (11)
Andy Boulton 6-5 Yordi Meuwisse
Jamie Caven (22) 6-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Berry van Peer

Board 15
Michael Smith (3) 6-3 Chris Dobey
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Nigel Heydon
Jamie Lewis (30) 6-2 Dennis Smith
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Jason Lovett

Board 16
Mike Zuydwijk 6-5 Daryl Gurney (14)
Mark Walsh 6-3 Steve West
Wayne Jones 6-3 Mark Webster (19)
John Michael 6-4 Matthew Dennant

2.Runde
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-4 Kevin Thomas
Magnus Caris 6-4 Ricky Evans (32)
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Michael Power
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Robert Owen

Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Robert Thornton (8)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (25) 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-5 Mike de Decker
Mark Barilli 6-3 Darron Brown

Benito van de Pas (5) 6-2 William O'Connor
Jan Dekker 6-2 James Wilson
Vincent Kamphuis 6-5 Stephen Bunting (12)
Devon Petersen 6-5 Simon Stevenson

Cristo Reyes 6-4 Darren Johnson
Robbie Green (29) 6-5 Andy Hamilton
Christian Kist 6-5 Tony Newell
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 Shaun Griffiths

Dave Chisnall (2) 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
John Henderson (31) 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Mervyn King (15) 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Lee Evans 6-4 Vincent van der Voort (18)

Mensur Suljovic (7) 6-3 Michael Barnard
Joe Murnan 6-2 Max Hopp (26)
Matt Clark 6-4 Scott Dale
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-0 Jeffrey de Graaf

Jelle Klaasen (6) 6-4 Mick McGowan
Andrew Gilding (27) 6-1 Jason Marriott
Andy Boulton 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Jamie Caven (22)

Michael Smith (3) 6-2 Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Meikle 6-4 Jamie Lewis (30)
Mark Walsh 6-1 Mike Zuydwijk
John Michael 6-4 Wayne Jones
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-0 Magnus Caris
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Rowby-John Rodriguez (25) 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-1 Mark Barilli

Benito van de Pas (5) 6-2 Jan Dekker
Devon Petersen 6-2 Vincent Kamphuis
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Robbie Green (29)
Steve Beaton (20) 6-0 Christian Kist

Dave Chisnall (2) 6-5 John Henderson (31)
Lee Evans 6-4 Mervyn King (15)
Mensur Suljovic (7) 6-5 Joe Murnan
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-2 Matt Clark

Andrew Gilding (27) 6-0 Jelle Klaasen (6)
Jermaine Wattimena 6-1 Andy Boulton
Ryan Meikle 6-5 Michael Smith (3)
Mark Walsh 6-3 John Michael
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale

Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (25)
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-1 Devon Petersen
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 Cristo Reyes

Dave Chisnall (2) 6-0 Lee Evans
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (7)
Andrew Gilding (27) 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Mark Walsh 6-0 Ryan Meikle
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-3 Gerwyn Price (9)
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 Benito van de Pas (5)
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-3 Kyle Anderson (23)
Andrew Gilding (27) 6-1 Mark Walsh
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 Kim Huybrechts (1)
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-0 Andrew Gilding (27)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-2 Steve Beaton (20)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.10: Dave Chisnall
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

11

Sunday, July 3rd 2016, 10:21pm

Players Championship Nr.11
Sonntag, 3.Juli, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Kim Huybrechts (1) Bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ray Campbell
Mark Barilli 6-3 Devon Petersen (32)
Tony Newell 6-4 James Richardson

Board 2
Steve Beaton (16) 6-0 Kevin Thomas
Jonathan Worsley 6-2 Jim Walker
Justin Pipe (17) 6-3 Michael Power
Curtis Hammond 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf

Board 3
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Gerwyn Price (8)
Vincent Kamphuis 6-4 Simon Preston
Robbie Green (25) 6-3 Scott Dale
Ryan Meikle 6-1 Prakash Jiwa

Board 4
Harry Robinson 6-4 Terry Jenkins (9)
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 Ricky Evans
Brendan Dolan (24) 6-5 Stuart Kellett
Peter Hudson 6-5 Darren Webster

Board 5
Paul Milford 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (5)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Keegan Brown
Jamie Lewis (28) 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Andy Smith 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp

Board 6
Berry van Peer 6-5 Simon Whitlock (12)
Johnny Haines 6-1 Andy Boulton
Josh Payne (21) 6-2 Mike De Decker
Stephen Willard 6-3 Shaun Griffiths

Board 7
Ian White (4) 6-2 Steve McNally
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Kevin Painter (29) 6-5 Aden Kirk
Jason Marriott 6-5 Mark Walsh

Board 8
Daryl Gurney (13) 6-1 Christian Kist
Ryan Palmer 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Jamie Caven (20) 6-2 Michael Barnard
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 William O'Connor

Board 9
Michael Smith (2) Bye
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Steve Brown
Alan Tabern 6-5 John Henderson (31)
Wes Newton 6-3 Andy Parsons

Board 10
Joe Cullen (15) 6-3 James Wilson
Lee Evans 6-5 John Bowles
Mark Webster (18) 6-0 Ronnie Baxter
Jan Dekker 6-4 Mick McGowan

Board 11
Jason Wilson 6-4 Robert Thornton (7)
Ted Evetts 6-3 Simon Stevenson
Darren Johnson 6-2 Andrew Gilding (26)
Dennis Smith 6-3 Dave Ladley

Board 12
Alan Norris (10) 6-3 Chris Dobey
Joe Murnan 6-3 Ross Smith
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (23)
Kevin Dowling 6-0 Ricky Williams

Board 13
Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-0 David Pallett
Steve Hine 6-5 Brett Claydon
Brian Woods 6-4 Max Hopp (27)
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Robert Owen

Board 14
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-5 Wayne Jones
Andy Hamilton 6-0 Jamie Robinson
Kyle Anderson (22) 6-4 Jason Lovett
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Darron Brown

Board 15
Benito van de Pas (3) 6-1 Nathan Derry
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Matt Clark
Cristo Reyes (30) 6-0 Antonio Alcinas
Mark Frost 6-2 Nigel Daniels

Board 16
Mervyn King (14) 6-1 Dean Winstanley
Steve West 6-2 Matthew Dennant
Vincent van der Voort (19) 6-5 Magnus Caris
Mick Todd 6-5 John Michael

2.Runde

Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Tony Newell 6-3 Mark Barilli
Steve Beaton (16) 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Curtis Hammond 6-3 Justin Pipe (17)

Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
Robbie Green (25) 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Mike Zuydwijk 6-1 Harry Robinson
Peter Hudson 6-3 Brendan Dolan (24)

Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Paul Milford
Jamie Lewis (28) 6-1 Andy Smith
Berry van Peer 6-5 Johnny Haines
Stephen Willard 6-3 Josh Payne (21)

Ian White (4) 6-0 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jason Marriott 6-1 Kevin Painter (29)
Daryl Gurney (13) 6-3 Ryan Palmer
Jamie Caven (20) 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh

Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Michael Smith (2)
Alan Tabern 6-5 Wes Newton
Joe Cullen (15) 6-1 Lee Evans
Mark Webster (18) 6-2 Jan Dekker

Jason Wilson 6-1 Ted Evetts
Dennis Smith 6-3 Darren Johnson
Joe Murnan 6-5 Alan Norris (10)
Kevin Dowling 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse

Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-1 Steve Hine
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Brian Woods
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-5 Andy Hamilton
Kyle Anderson (22) 6-5 Nigel Heydon

Benito van de Pas (3) 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Cristo Reyes (30) 6-5 Mark Frost
Mervyn King (14) 6-2 Steve West
Vincent van der Voort (19) 6-3 Mick Todd
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-3 Tony Newell
Steve Beaton (16) 6-1 Curtis Hammond
Robbie Green (25) 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Hudson 6-4 Mike Zuydwijk

Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Jamie Lewis (28)
Stephen Willard 6-4 Berry van Peer
Ian White (4) 6-2 Jason Marriott
Daryl Gurney (13) 6-0 Jamie Caven (20)

Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Alan Tabern
Joe Cullen (15) 6-3 Mark Webster (18)
Jason Wilson 6-4 Dennis Smith
Joe Murnan 6-3 Kevin Dowling

Mensur Suljovic
(6) 6-2 Mickey Mansell
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-1 Kyle Anderson (22)
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Benito van de Pas (3)
Vincent van der Voort (19) 6-5 Mervyn King (14)
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-3 Steve Beaton (16)
Robbie Green (25) 6-2 Peter Hudson
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Stephen Willard
Ian White (4) 6-3 Daryl Gurney (13)

Joe Cullen (15) 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Joe Murnan 6-4 Jason Wilson
Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-3 Stephen Bunting (11)
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Vincent van der Voort (19)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-5 Robbie Green (25)
Ian White (4) 6-1 Ronny Huybrechts
Joe Cullen (15) 6-5 Joe Murnan
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Mensur Suljovic (6)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Ian White (4) 6-3 Kim Huybrechts (1)
Joe Cullen (15) 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Ian White (4) 6-3 Joe Cullen (15)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.11: Ian White
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

Dingens

15-Darter

Posts: 1,257

Location: Zwickau

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2015

  • Send private message

12

Saturday, August 6th 2016, 6:32pm

Players Championship Nr.12
Samstag, 6.August, Barnsley Metrodome

1. Runde
Board 1
Peter Wright (1) 6-3 Nigel Heydon
Mark Frost 6-3 Keegan Brown
Steve West (32) 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Mark Walsh 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena

Board 2
Mervyn King (16) 6-1 Peter Hudson
Kevin Dowling 6-4 Jason Lovett
Steve Beaton (17) 6-4 Darren Johnson
Richie Corner 6-5 Stephen McNally

Board 3
Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-5 Andy Parsons
Ricky Evans 6-5 Robert Owen
Robbie Green (25) 6-5 Ryan Palmer
John Henderson 6-4 David Pallett

Board 4
Terry Jenkins (9) 6-3 Mick McGowan
Simon Preston 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Josh Payne (24) 6-0 Antonio Alcinas
Harry Robinson 6-2 Stuart Kellett

Board 5
Simon Stevenson 6-5 James Wade (5)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Jyhan Artut
Berry van Peer 6-4 Max Hopp (28)
Scott Dale 6-4 Dean Winstanley

Board 6
Alan Norris (12) 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Ricky Williams 6-2 Mike Zuydwijk
Andy Smith 6-3 Justin Pipe (21)
Chris Quantock 6-0 Colin Littlecott

Board 7
James Richardson 6-4 Benito van de Pas (4)
James Wilson 6-1 Michael Power
Rowby-John Rodriguez (29) 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Christian Kist

Board 8
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-2 Ted Evetts
Wes Newton 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Tony Newell
Lee Evans 6-4 Andrew Gilding

Board 9
Kim Huybrechts (2) 6-2 Steve Hine
Wayne Jones 6-3 Magnus Caris
Jamie Lewis (31) 6-2 Dennis Smith
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Mark Barilli

Board 10
Joe Cullen (15) 6-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Nathan Derry 6-3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Matthew Dennant 6-3 Robert Thornton (18)
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-1 Nigel Daniels

Board 11
Gerwyn Price (7) 6-2 Dimitri van Den Bergh
Shaun Griffiths 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Cristo Reyes (26) 6-3 Michael Barnard
Jan Dekker 6-4 Andy Boulton

Board 12
Stephen Bunting (10) 6-3 Darren Webster
Ron Meulenkamp 6-1 Matt Clark
Vincent van der Voort (23) 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Steve Brown 6-2 Ray Campbell

Board 13
Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-2 Jim Walker
Joe Murnan 6-2 Joey Palfreyman
Brendan Dolan (27) 6-0 Mike de Decker
Chris Dobey 6-3 Pete Dyos

Board 14
Gary Anderson (11) 6-0 Paul Milford
Devon Petersen 6-3 Darron Brown
Mark Webster (22) 6-4 Kevin Thomas
Jason Wilson 6-3 Nathan Aspinall

Board 15
Ian White (3) 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
William O'Connor 6-4 Jason Marriot
Kevin Painter (30) 6-4 Alan Tabern
Brian Woods 6-3 John Bowles

Board 16
Daryl Gurney (14) 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Jamie Robinson 6-1 Lee Palfreyman
Jamie Caven (19) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dave Ladley

2. Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-3 Mark Frost
Steve West (32) 6-2 Mark Walsh
Mervyn King (16) 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Steve Beaton (17) 6-3 Richie Corner

Ricky Evans 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (8)
John Henderson 6-4 Robbie Green (25)
Terry Jenkins (9) 6-5 Simon Preston
Josh Payne (24) 6-4 Harry Robinson

Simon Stevenson 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Scott Dale 6-5 Berry van Peer
Alan Norris (12) 6-3 Ricky Williams
Chris Quantock 6-3 Andy Smith

James Wilson 6-0 James Richardson
Rowby-John Rodriguez (29) 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-1 Wes Newton
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-1 Lee Evans

Wayne Jones 6-3 Kim Huybrechts (2)
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Jamie Lewis (31)
Joe Cullen (15) 6-1 Nathan Derry
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Matthew Dennant

Gerwyn Price (7) 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Cristo Reyes (26) 6-1 Jan Dekker
Stephen Bunting (10) 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Steve Brown 6-2 Vincent van der Voort (23)

Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-3 Joe Murnan
Brendan Dolan (27) 6-5 Chris Dobey
Gary Anderson (11) 6-2 Devon Petersen
Jason Wilson 6-5 Mark Webster (22)

Ian White (3) 6-3 William O'Connor
Kevin Painter( 30) 6-1 Brian Woods
Daryl Gurney (14) 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Jamie Caven (19)
Losers: £500

3. Runde
Steve West (32) 6-1 Peter Wright (1)
Steve Beaton (17) 6-5 Mervyn King (16)
John Henderson 6-5 Ricky Evans
Terry Jenkins (9) 6-4 Josh Payne (24)

Simon Stevenson 6-5 Scott Dale
Alan Norris (12) 6-2 Chris Quantock
James Wilson 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (29)
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-2 Kyle Anderson (20)

Jonny Clayton 6-4 Wayne Jones
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Joe Cullen (15)
Gerwyn Price (7) 6-4 Cristo Reyes (26)
Stephen Bunting (10) 6-4 Steve Brown

Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-4 Brendan Dolan (27)
Gary Anderson (11) 6-4 Jason Wilson
Kevin Painter (30) 6-5 Ian White (3)
Daryl Gurney (14) 6-4 Ronnie Baxter
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Steve Beaton (17) 6-3 Steve West (32)
Terry Jenkins (9) 6-3 John Henderson
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Alan Norris (12)
James Wilson 6-5 Simon Whitlock (13)

Jonny Clayton 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Gerwyn Price (7) 6-4 Stephen Bunting (10)
Gary Anderson (11) 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (6)
Daryl Gurney (14) 6-1 Kevin Painter (30)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Terry Jenkins (9) 6-3 Steve Beaton (17)
James Wilson 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Gerwyn Price (7)
Gary Anderson (11) 6-3 Daryl Gurney (14)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Terry Jenkins (9) 6-3 James Wilson
Gary Anderson (11) 6-0 Jonny Clayton
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Gary Anderson (11) 6-5 Terry Jenkins (9)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000


Sieger PC Nr.12: Gary Anderson

This post has been edited 4 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Sep 22nd 2016, 11:13pm) with the following reason: Formanpassung


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

13

Sunday, August 7th 2016, 11:03pm

Players Championship Nr.13
Sonntag, 7.August, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Steve McNally 6-5 Peter Wright (1)
James Wilson 6-4 Colin Littlecott
Jonny Clayton (32) 6-2 James Richardson
Jamie Robinson 6-3 Michael Barnard

Board 2
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Mervyn King (16)
Wes Newton 6-3 Alan Tabern
Steve Beaton (17) 6-2 Michael Power
Mike Zuydwijk 6-5 Ted Evetts

Board 3
Terry Jenkins (8) 6-5 Mike de Decker
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Scott Dale
Robbie Green (25) 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Dean Winstanley 6-2 Richie Corner

Board 4
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Gerwyn Price (9)
Jason Wilson 6-3 Ricky Evans
Kevin Dowling 6-5 Josh Payne (24)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Simon Preston

Board 5
James Wade (5) 6-2 Nathan Derry
Andy Hamilton 6-0 Mark Walsh
Rowby-John Rodriguez (28) 6-2 Peter Hudson
Jan Dekker 6-4 Darren Webster

Board 6
Alan Norris (12) 6-0 Lee Palfreyman
Steve Brown 6-2 Keegan Brown
John Henderson 6-4 Mark Webster (21)
Shaun Griffiths 6-5 Pete Dyos

Board 7
Benito van de Pas (4) 6-1 Nigel Daniels
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Kevin Painter (29)
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Mick Todd

Board 8
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-0 Dennis Smith
Brian Woods 6-5 Stuart Kellett
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Matthew Dennant
Paul Nicholson 6-5 Nathan Aspinall

Board 9
Kim Huybrechts (2) 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Steve Hine 6-5 Lee Evans
Steve West (31) 6-3 Matt Clark
Kevin Thomas 6-2 Jim Walker

Board 10
Joe Cullen (15) 6-5 William O'Connor
Dave Ladley 6-5 Jyhan Artut
Robert Thornton (18) 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Harry Robinson

Board 11
Chris Dobey 6-3 Gary Anderson (7)
Magnus Caris 6-5 Ricky Williams
Cristo Reyes (26) 6-1 Robert Owen
Devon Petersen 6-1 Ray Campbell

Board 12
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-5 Andy Boulton
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-5 Jonathan Worsley
Vincent van der Voort (23) 6-2 David Pallett
Mark Frost 6-3 Haruki Muramatsu

Board 13
Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-2 Darren Johnson
Andy Smith 6-0 Andy Parsons
Joe Murnan 6-4 Brendan Dolan (27)
Christian Kist 6-4 Nigel Heydon

Board 14
Ryan Palmer 6-2 Stephen Bunting (11)
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Paul Milford
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Justin Pipe (22)
Chris Quantock 6-5 Ryan Meikle

Board 15
Ian White (3) 6-1 Mark Barilli
Joey Palfreyman 6-4 Berry van Peer
Max Hopp (30) 6-4 Darron Brown
Wayne Jones 6-2 John Bowles

Board 16
Daryl Gurney (14) 6-4 Tony Newell
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Jason Lovett
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Jamie Caven (19)
Mick McGowan 6-3 Jason Marriot

2.Runde
James Wilson 6-1 Steve McNally
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Jonny Clayton (32)
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Wes Newton
Steve Beaton (17) 6-1 Mike Zuydwijk

Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Terry Jenkins (8)
Robbie Green (25) 6-4 Dean Winstanley
Jason Wilson 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Kevin Dowling

James Wade (5) 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Rowby-John Rodriguez (28) 6-3 Jan Dekker
Alan Norris (12) 6-1 Steve Brown
John Henderson 6-4 Shaun Griffiths

Benito van de Pas (4) 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-0 Brian Woods
Paul Nicholson 6-5 Kyle Anderson (20)

Steve Hine 6-5 Kim Huybrechts (2)
Steve West (31) 6-3 Kevin Thomas
Joe Cullen (15) 6-1 Dave Ladley
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Robert Thornton (18)

Chris Dobey 6-2 Magnus Caris
Cristo Reyes (26) 6-3 Devon Petersen
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
Vincent van der Voort (23) 6-5 Mark Frost

Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-3 Andy Smith
Christian Kist 6-2 Joe Murnan
Jamie Lewis 6-2 Ryan Palmer
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Chris Quantock

Ian White (3) 6-2 Joey Palfreyman
Wayne Jones 6-3 Max Hopp (30)
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Daryl Gurney (14)
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Mick McGowan
Losers: £500

3.Runde
James Wilson 6-3 Jamie Robinson
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Steve Beaton (17)
Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Robbie Green (25)
Jason Wilson 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp

James Wade (5) 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez (28)
Alan Norris (12) 6-2 John Henderson
Benito van de Pas (4) 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Simon Whitlock (13)

Steve West (31) 6-4 Steve Hine
Joe Cullen (15) 6-2 Andrew Gilding
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Chris Dobey
Vincent van der Voort (23) 6-2 Jelle Klaasen (10)

Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-2 Christian Kist
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Ian White (3) 6-2 Wayne Jones
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
James Wilson 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Jason Wilson 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Alan Norris (12) 6-3 James Wade (5)
Benito van de Pas (4) 6-1 Paul Nicholson

Joe Cullen (15) 6-4 Steve West (31)
Vincent van der Voort (23) 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Ian White (3) 6-1 Jeffrey de Graaf
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
James Wilson 6-1 Jason Wilson
Benito van de Pas (4) 6-5 Alan Norris (12)
Joe Cullen (15) 6-0 Vincent van der Voort (23)
Ian White (3) 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (6)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Benito van de Pas (4) 6-3 James Wilson
Ian White (3) 6-4 Joe Cullen (15)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Ian White (3) 6-4 Benito van de Pas (4)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up £6.000


Sieger PC Nr.13: Ian White
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Sep 22nd 2016, 11:12pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

14

Tuesday, September 20th 2016, 6:54pm

Players Championship Nr.14
Dienstag, 20.September, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Ryan Harrington (Stream)
James Richardson 6-2 Matthew Dennant
Jonny Clayton (32) 6-5 Max Hopp
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Tony Newell

Board 2
Steve Beaton (16) 6-3 Chris Dobey
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-2 Nathan Derry (Stream)
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Ray Campbell

Board 3
Gerwyn Price (8) 6-2 Darron Brown
Andy Smith 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Trevor Burkhill 6-5 Cristo Reyes (25)
Arron Monk 6-5 Kevin Painter

Board 4
Jelle Klaasen (9) 6-1 Brian Woods
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Steve Brown
James Wilson (24) 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
William O'Connor 6-5 Jason Wilson

Board 5
Christian Kist 6-3 Ian White (5)
Peter Hudson 6-1 Jason Marriott
Devon Petersen (28) 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Chris Quantock 6-2 Darren Johnson (Stream)

Board 6
Michael Smith (12) 6-2 Simon Preston
John Henderson 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf (Stream)
Josh Payne (21) 6-3 Steve McNally
Darren Webster 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk

Board 7
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-0 Alan Tabern
Mike de Decker 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Jermaine Wattimena (29) 6-2 Ryan Palmer
Jay Foreman 6-5 Scott Dale

Board 8
Alan Norris (13) 6-3 Wes Newton
Vincent Kamphuis 6-5 Andy Jenkins
Robbie Green (20) 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Mark Frost

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh (Stream)
Steve Hine 6-5 Berry van Peer
Raymond van Barneveld (31) 6-1 Andy Hamilton
Richie Corner 6-4 Billy Holmes

Board 10
Simon Whitlock (15) 6-2 Paul Milford
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Matt Clark
Mervyn King (18) 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Mark Barilli 6-5 Mick Todd

Board 11
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-5 Keegan Brown
Ted Evetts 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Vincent van der Voort (26) 6-3 Callum Loose
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Mark Hylton

Board 12
Mick McGowan 6-2 Terry Jenkins (10)
Andy Parsons 6-1 Lee Evans
Robert Thornton (23) 6-0 Andrew Gilding (Stream)
John Bowles 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan

Board 13
Benito van de Pas (6) 6-2 Ricky Williams
Ronny Huybrechts 6-1 Matthew Edgar
Justin Pipe (27) 6-4 Colin Littlecott
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 David Pallett (Stream)

Board 14
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-5 Jonathan Worsley
Andy Boulton 6-3 Dean Winstanley (Stream)
Jan Dekker 6-4 Mark Webster (22)
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Ricky Evans

Board 15
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-2 Robert Owen
Michael Barnard 6-2 Curtis Hammond
Jason Lovett 6-5 Steve West (30)
Joe Murnan 6-3 Dennis Smith

Board 16
Joe Cullen (14) 6-5 Mickey Mansell
Barrie Bates 6-2 Wayne Jones
Jim Walker 6-4 Jamie Caven (19)
Brendan Dolan 6-0 Terry Temple

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 James Richardson
Jonny Clayton (32) 6-4 Nigel Heydon
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Steve Beaton (16)
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-0 Yordi Meeuwisse

Gerwyn Price (8) 6-5 Andy Smith
Trevor Burkhill 6-5 Arron Monk (Stream)
Jelle Klaasen (9) 6-2 Jamie Lewis (Stream)
James Wilson (24) 6-2 William O'Connor

Christian Kist 6-1 Peter Hudson
Devon Petersen (28) 6-4 Chris Quantock
John Henderson 6-1 Michael Smith (12)
Darren Webster 6-4 Josh Payne (21)

Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-3 Mike de Decker
Jay Foreman 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena (29)
Vincent Kamphuis 6-5 Alan Norris (13)
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Robbie Green (20)

Peter Wright (2) 6-2 Steve Hine
Raymond van Barneveld (31) 6-5 Richie Corner
Simon Whitlock (15) 6-3 Shaun Griffiths (Stream)
Mervyn King (18) 6-2 Mark Barilli

Ted Evetts 6-4 Dave Chisnall (7)
Vincent van der Voort (26) 6-1 Ronnie Baxter (Stream)
Mick McGowan 6-2 Andy Parsons
John Bowles 6-4 Robert Thornton (23)

Benito van de Pas (6) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Justin Pipe (27) 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-3 Andy Boulton
Jan Dekker 6-1 Paul Nicholson

Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-3 Michael Barnard
Joe Murnan 6-2 Jason Lovett
Joe Cullen (14) 6-4 Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Jim Walker
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gerwyn Price (8) 6-4 Trevor Burkhill
James Wilson (24) 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (9)

Christian Kist 6-2 Devon Petersen (28)
John Henderson 6-3 Darren Webster
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-5 Jay Foreman (Stream)
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis

Raymond van Barneveld (31) 6-5 Peter Wright (2)
Mervyn King (18) 6-3 Simon Whitlock (15)
Vincent van der Voort (26) 6-3 Ted Evetts
Mick McGowan 6-4 John Bowles

Justin Pipe (27) 6-3 Benito van de Pas (6)
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-2 Jan Dekker (Stream)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-5 Joe Murnan
Joe Cullen (14) 6-5 Brendan Dolan
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Adrian Lewis (17) (Stream)
James Wilson (24) 6-1 Gerwyn Price (8)
John Henderson 6-5 Christian Kist
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-2 Simon Stevenson

Mervyn King (18) 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld (31)
Mick McGowan 6-5 Vincent van der Voort (26) (Stream)
Justin Pipe (27) 6-5 Stephen Bunting (11)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-3 Joe Cullen (14)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 James Wilson (24)
John Henderson 6-5 Kim Huybrechts (4) (Stream)
Mick McGowan 6-4 Mervyn King (18)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-2 Justin Pipe (27) (Stream)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 John Henderson (Stream)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-2 Mick McGowan (Stream)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Mensur Suljovic (3) (Stream)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.14: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 5 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Sep 22nd 2016, 11:12pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

15

Wednesday, September 21st 2016, 11:04pm

Players Championship Nr.15
Mittwoch, 21.September, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde
Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Mike de Decker
Alan Tabern 6-5 Stuart Kellett
Mick McGowan 6-3 John Henderson (32) (Stream)
Jason Lovett 6-4 Mike Zuydwijk

Board 2
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Trevor Burkhill 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-3 Mark Barilli
Ricky Williams 6-5 Mark Frost

Board 3
James Wade (8) 6-1 Steve McNally
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Andy Boulton
Mark Webster (25) 6-5 Jason Wilson
Richie Corner 6-5 Andy Parsons

Board 4
Tony Newell 6-2 Gerwyn Price (9)
Brian Woods 6-2 Michael Barnard
Robert Thornton (24) 6-2 Andy Smith
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Darron Brown (Stream)

Board 5
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Ian White (5) (Stream)
Andrew Gilding 6-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Cristo Reyes (28) 6-2 Robert Owen
Kevin Painter 6-3 Chris Quantock

Board 6
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-5 Darren Johnson
Ryan Palmer 6-5 Andy Hamilton
Jamie Caven (21) 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Wes Newton 6-2 Prakash Jiwa

Board 7
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-3 Brett Claydon
Ronny Huybrechts 6-1 Ray Campbell (Stream)
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-4 Devon Petersen (29)
Jan Dekker 6-3 Peter Hudson

Board 8
Michael Smith (13) 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Arron Monk 6-4 Dennis Smith
Chris Dobey 6-1 Robbie Green (20)
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-0 Vincent Kamphuis

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Jamie Robinson
Matt Clark 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Jermaine Wattimena (31) 6-5 Jonny Clayton
David Pallett 6-4 Ricky Evans (Stream)

Board 10
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Joe Cullen (15)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-0 Nathan Derry (Stream)
Steve Brown 6-5 Steve Beaton (18)
Joe Murnan 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse

Board 11
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-3 Terry Temple
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Curtis Hammond
Justin Pipe (26) 6-2 Nigel Heydon
Max Hopp 6-5 Jay Foreman

Board 12
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-1 Ted Evetts
Wayne Jones 6-5 John Bowles
Berry van Peer 6-4 Josh Payne (23)
Mark Walsh 6-2 Simon Preston

Board 13
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Benito van de Pas (6)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Vincent van der Voort (27) 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Keegan Brown 6-0 Lee Evans

Board 14
Steve West 6-5 Terry Jenkins (11)
Jim Walker 6-2 Colin Littlecott
James Wilson (22) 6-2 Steve Hine
James Richardson 6-5 Mick Todd

Board 15
Jonathan Worsley 6-2 Mensur Suljovic (3)
Kevin Dowling 6-5 William O'Connor
Raymond van Barneveld (30) 6-5 Christian Kist (Stream)
Darren Webster 6-0 Jason Marriott

Board 16
Alan Norris (14) 6-4 Brendan Dolan (Stream)
Nigel Daniels 6-1 Mark Hylton
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Mervyn King (19)
Paul Milford 6-2 Scott Dale

2.Runde

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 Alan Tabern
Jason Lovett 6-4 Mick McGowan
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-4 Trevor Burkhill
Ricky Williams 6-4 Adrian Lewis (17)

Mickey Mansell 6-4 James Wade (8) (Stream)
Richie Corner 6-4 Mark Webster (25)
Tony Newell 6-5 Brian Woods
Robert Thornton (24) 6-2 Ronnie Baxter

Andrew Gilding 6-5 Paul Nicholson
Cristo Reyes (28) 6-5 Kevin Painter
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-2 Ryan Palmer
Wes Newton 6-3 Jamie Caven (21)

Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Kim Huybrechts (4)
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Jan Dekker
Michael Smith (13) 6-5 Arron Monk
Chris Dobey 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf - Jeffrey de Graaf hits a nine-dart finish!

Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Matt Clark
Jermaine Wattimena (31) 6-4 David Pallett
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Joe Murnan 6-4 Steve Brown

Dave Chisnall (7) 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Justin Pipe (26) 6-5 Max Hopp
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-3 Wayne Jones (Stream)
Mark Walsh 6-0 Berry van Peer

Andy Jenkins 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Vincent van der Voort (27) 6-1 Keegan Brown
Steve West 6-0 Jim Walker
James Wilson (22) 6-3 James Richardson

Jonathan Worsley 6-5 Kevin Dowling
Raymond van Barneveld (30) 6-3 Darren Webster
Alan Norris (14) 6-1 Nigel Daniels
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Paul Milford
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Jason Lovett
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-2 Ricky Williams (Stream)
Richie Corner 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Robert Thornton (24) 6-4 Tony Newell

Cristo Reyes (28) 6-4 Andrew Gilding
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-1 Wes Newton
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
Chris Dobey 6-1 Michael Smith (13) (Stream)

Jermaine Wattimena (31) 6-2 Peter Wright (2)
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Joe Murnan
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-2 Justin Pipe (26) (Stream)
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-2 Mark Walsh

Vincent van der Voort (27) 6-4 Andy Jenkins (Stream)
James Wilson (22) 6-5 Steve West
Raymond van Barneveld (30) 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Alan Norris (14) 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Simon Whitlock (16) - Michael van Gerwen hits a nine-dart finish!
Robert Thornton (24) 6-4 Richie Corner
Cristo Reyes (28) 6-3 Stephen Bunting (12)
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-4 Chris Dobey

Jermaine Wattimena (31) 6-2 Simon Stevenson (Stream)
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-4 Dave Chisnall (7)
James Wilson (22) 6-5 Vincent van der Voort (27)
Raymond van Barneveld (30) 6-2 Alan Norris (14)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Robert Thornton (24) (Stream)
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Cristo Reyes (28)
Jermaine Wattimena (31) 6-4 Jelle Klaasen (10)
James Wilson (22) 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld (30) (Stream)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh (Stream)
James Wilson (22) 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena (31) (Stream)
Losers: £3.000

Finale

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 James Wilson (22) (Stream)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.15: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Sep 22nd 2016, 11:11pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

16

Thursday, September 22nd 2016, 11:11pm

Players Championship Nr.16
Donnerstag, 22.September, Barnsley Metrodome
1.Runde

Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Kevin Painter
Jonny Clayton 6-5 Darren Johnson
Jamie Lewis (32) 6-2 Mark Hylton
Joe Murnan 6-1 Max Hopp

Board 2
Joe Cullen (16) 6-4 Andy Boulton
Peter Hudson 6-1 Jay Foreman
Brian Woods 6-4 Steve Beaton (17)
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Kevin Dowling

Board 3
James Wade (8) 6-3 Jim Walker
Barrie Bates 6-4 Keegan Brown
Vincent van der Voort (25) 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts (Stream)
Darren Webster 6-2 Alan Tabern

Board 4
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-1 Jason Lovett
Brett Claydon 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Justin Pipe (24)
Berry van Peer 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp (Stream)

Board 5
Ian White (5) 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode (Stream)
Michael Barnard 6-2 Richie Corner
Jermaine Wattimena (28) 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Steve Brown 6-1 Scott Dale

Board 6
Terry Jenkins (12) 6-2 Arron Monk
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Ricky Williams (Stream)
Matt Clark 6-3 Robbie Green (21)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 John Henderson

Board 7
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-3 Ray Campbell
Callum Loose 6-2 Darron Brown
Raymond van Barneveld (29) 6-0 Paul Nicholson
John Bowles 6-4 Matthew Dennant

Board 8
Michael Smith (13) 6-4 Christian Kist
Mark Barilli 6-3 Steve Hine
Jamie Caven (20) 6-2 Chris Quantock
Steve McNally 6-1 Andy Parsons

Board 9
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Peter Wright (2)
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Nathan Derry
Steve West (31) 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk
William O'Connor 6-2 Jan Dekker

Board 10
Simon Whitlock (15) 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Prakash Jiwa
Andy Jenkins 6-1 James Wilson (18) (Stream)
Mick McGowan 6-2 Mick Todd

Board 11
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-4 Wayne Jones
Ted Evetts 6-4 Paul Milford
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Josh Payne (26)
Wes Newton 6-2 Dean Winstanley

Board 12
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-4 David Pallett
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Robert Owen
Cristo Reyes (23) 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Jason Wilson 6-3 Brendan Dolan (Stream)

Board 13
Benito van de Pas (6) 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse - Yordi Meeuwisse hits a nine-dart finish!
Ricky Evans 6-3 Mike de Decker
Mark Webster (27) 6-5 Mark Frost
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Trevor Burkhill

Board 14
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Curtis Hammond 6-1 Jamie Robinson (Stream)
Vincent Kamphuis 6-1 Robert Thornton (22)
Dennis Smith 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf

Board 15
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-3 Tony Newell
Mark Walsh 6-3 Ryan Palmer
Devon Petersen (30) 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Ryan Harrington 6-2 Simon Preston

Board 16
Chris Dobey 6-3 Alan Norris (14) (Stream)
James Richardson 6-5 Terry Temple
Andy Smith 6-4 Mervyn King (19)
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Jason Marriott

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Joe Murnan 6-0 Jamie Lewis (32)
Joe Cullen (16) 6-1 Peter Hudson (Stream)
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Brian Woods

Barrie Bates 6-2 James Wade (8)
Darren Webster 6-2 Vincent van der Voort (25)
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-1 Brett Claydon
Berry van Peer 6-4 Ronnie Baxter

Ian White (5) 6-2 Michael Barnard
Steve Brown 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (28)
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Terry Jenkins (12)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Matt Clark

Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-1 Callum Loose
Raymond van Barneveld (29) 6-1 John Bowles
Michael Smith (13) 6-2 Mark Barilli
Steve McNally 6-4 Jamie Caven (20)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Shaun Griffiths (Stream)
Steve West (31) 6-3 William O'Connor
Simon Whitlock (15) 6-3 Andrew Gilding - Simon Whitlock hits a nine-dart finish!
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Mick McGowan

Ted Evetts 6-1 Dave Chisnall (7)
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Wes Newton
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh
Cristo Reyes (23) 6-2 Jason Wilson

Ricky Evans 6-5 Benito van de Pas (6)
Mark Webster (27) 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-5 Curtis Hammond
Vincent Kamphuis 6-1 Dennis Smith

Mark Walsh 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (3)
Devon Petersen (30) 6-3 Ryan Harrington (Stream)
Chris Dobey 6-3 James Richardson
Andy Smith 6-1 Nigel Heydon
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Joe Murnan - Michael van Gerwen hits a nine-dart finish! (15 perfekte Darts)
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Joe Cullen (16)
Darren Webster 6-2 Barrie Bates
Berry van Peer 6-5 Gerwyn Price (9)

Steve Brown 6-5 Ian White (5)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld (29)
Michael Smith (13) 6-2 Steve McNally (Stream)

Steve West (31) 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Simon Whitlock (15) 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Mickey Mansell 6-4 Ted Evetts (Stream)
Cristo Reyes (23) 6-5 Jelle Klaasen (10)

Ricky Evans 6-1 Mark Webster (27)
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
Devon Petersen (30) 6-2 Mark Walsh
Chris Dobey 6-3 Andy Smith
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Simon Stevenson
Berry van Peer 6-4 Darren Webster
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Steve Brown (Stream)
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-3 Michael Smith (13) (Stream)

Steve West (31) 6-2 Simon Whitlock (15)
Cristo Reyes (23) 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Ricky Evans 6-2 Stephen Bunting (11)
Chris Dobey 6-4 Devon Petersen (30)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Berry van Peer (Stream)
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Steve West (31) 6-4 Cristo Reyes (23)
Ricky Evans 6-4 Chris Dobey (Stream)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Kim Huybrechts (4) (Stream)
Steve West (31) 6-4 Ricky Evans (Stream)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-5 Steve West (31) (Stream)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.16: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Sep 22nd 2016, 11:12pm)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

17

Friday, September 30th 2016, 10:01pm

Players Championship Nr.17
Freitag, 30.September, Citywest Hotel, Dublin
1.Runde
Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Terry Temple
Robert Owen 6-4 Nathan Derry
Robert Thornton (32) 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Mick McGowan 6-4 Wes Newton

Board 2
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-3 Shaun Griffiths
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Mike de Decker 6-4 Terry Jenkins (17)
Berry van Peer 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld

Board 3
James Wade (8) 6-0 Nigel Daniels
Ray Campbell 6-5 Kevin Dowling
Steve West (25) 6-2 Ken MacNeil (Stream)
Tony Newell 6-4 Matt Clark

Board 4
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-1 Ronnie Baxter (Stream)
Ricky Evans 6-4 Brett Claydon
Jamie Caven (24) 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Mark Barilli

Board 5
Andy Boulton 6-3 Ian White (5)
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Paul Milford
Dennis Smith 6-5 Vincent van der Voort (28)
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Dean Winstanley

Board 6
Michael Smith (12) 6-5 Ted Evetts
Darren Webster 6-4 Antonio Alcinas
Nigel Heydon 6-3 James Wilson (21)
Jason Wilson 6-4 Scott Dale

Board 7
John Henderson 6-3 Kim Huybrechts (4)
Steve Brown 6-4 Chris Quantock
Josh Payne (29) 6-5 John Bowles
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Ryan Meikle (Stream)

Board 8
Vincent Kamphuis 6-4 Alan Norris (13)
James Richardson 6-5 Devon Petersen (Stream)
Steve Beaton (20) 6-1 Steve Hine
Jason Marriott 6-3 Haruki Muramatsu

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Peter Hudson (Stream)
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Justin Pipe (31) 6-3 Harry Robinson
Joe Murnan 6-1 Curtis Hammond

Board 10
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Joe Cullen (15)
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Johnny Haines
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-3 Darren Johnson
Andrew Gilding 6-3 John Part (Stream)

Board 11
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-4 Mark Webster
Ryan Palmer 6-4 Mark Walsh
Richie Corner 6-4 Cristo Reyes (26)
Chris Dobey 6-4 David Pallett

Board 12
Christian Kist 6-5 Gary Anderson (10)
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Dave Ladley
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-2 William O'Connor (Stream)
Stuart Kellett 6-5 Andy Hamilton

Board 13
Benito van de Pas (16) 6-1 Mark Frost
Kevin Painter 6-4 Brian Woods
Robbie Green (27) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Smith 6-2 Stephen Willard

Board 14
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Jim Walker 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mervyn King (22) 6-3 Darron Brown
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Steve McNally

Board 15
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-2 Simon Preston
Jan Dekker 6-3 Ricky Williams (Stream)
Keegan Brown 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (30)
Jonathan Worsley 6-2 Jamie Lewis

Board 16
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-2 Wayne Jones
Mickey Mansell 6-4 Kirk Shepherd
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Adrian Lewis (19)
Brendan Dolan 6-1 Alan Tabern

2.Runde

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Robert Owen
Mick McGowan 6-4 Robert Thornton (32)
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Berry van Peer 6-4 Mike de Decker

James Wade (8) 6-1 Ray Campbell
Steve West (25) 6-1 Tony Newell
Ricky Evans 6-2 Gerwyn Price (9)
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Jamie Caven (24)

Andy Boulton 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Dennis Smith (Stream)
Darren Webster 6-2 Michael Smith (12) (Stream)
Nigel Heydon 6-4 Jason Wilson

John Henderson 6-2 Steve Brown
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Josh Payne (29)
Vincent Kamphuis 6-2 James Richardson
Steve Beaton (20) 6-0 Jason Marriott

Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Justin Pipe (31) 6-4 Joe Murnan
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Daryl Gurney (18)

Dave Chisnall (7) 6-4 Ryan Palmer
Chris Dobey 6-5 Richie Corner
Christian Kist 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-4 Stuart Kellett

Kevin Painter 6-5 Benito van de Pas (16) (Stream)
Andy Smith 6-1 Robbie Green (27)
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-3 Jim Walker
Jamie Robinson 6-3 Mervyn King (22)

Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-1 Jan Dekker
Keegan Brown 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Jelle Klaasen (14)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Brendan Dolan (Stream)
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Mick McGowan
Berry van Peer 6-4 Simon Whitlock (16) (Stream)
James Wade (8) 6-5 Steve West (25)
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Ricky Evans

Jonny Clayton 6-1 Andy Boulton
Darren Webster 6-4 Nigel Heydon
John Henderson 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis

Justin Pipe (31) 6-3 Peter Wright (2)
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-3 Chris Dobey (Stream)
Christian Kist 6-3 Kyle Anderson (23)

Kevin Painter 6-4 Andy Smith
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-3 Keegan Brown
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale

Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Berry van Peer
James Wade (8) 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Darren Webster 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 John Henderson (Stream)

Justin Pipe (32) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Christian Kist 6-4 Dave Chisnall (7)
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-2 Kevin Painter
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-0 Mickey Mansell
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 James Wade (8) (Stream)
Darren Webster 6-5 Steve Beaton (20)
Christian Kist 6-1 Justin Pipe (31) (Stream)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-2 Stephen Bunting (11)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Darren Webster (Stream)
Christian Kist 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (3) (Stream)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Christian Kist (Stream)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.17: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Oct 1st 2016, 12:47am)


MavOut

Moderator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 5,653

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

18

Saturday, October 1st 2016, 8:26pm

Players Championship Nr.18
Samstag, 1.Oktober, Citywest Hotel, Dublin
1.Runde

Board 1
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
William O'Connor 6-5 Jamie Lewis
Vincent van der Voort (32) 6-5 Jim Walker
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Darron Brown

Board 2
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Mark Walsh 6-3 Terry Jenkins (17)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kevin Dowling

Board 3
James Wade (8) 6-2 Jason Wilson
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Nigel Daniels
Justin Pipe (25) 6-3 Curtis Hammond (Stream)
Ryan Meikle 6-5 Tony Newell

Board 4
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-4 Kirk Shepherd
Steve Hine 6-3 Jan Dekker
Jamie Caven (24) 6-4 Mark Frost
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Jonathan Worsley (Stream)

Board 5
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode (Stream)
Robert Owen 6-4 Simon Preston
Steve West (28) 6-2 Mick McGowan
Andy Smith 6-5 Andrew Gilding

Board 6
Dave Ladley 6-4 Michael Smith (12)
Wes Newton 6-4 Kevin Painter (Stream)
James Wilson (21) 6-5 Ken MacNeil
David Pallett 6-1 Ryan Palmer

Board 7
Alan Tabern 6-5 Kim Huybrechts (4)
Mike Zuydwijk 6-3 Ricky Williams
Jermaine Wattimena (29) 6-3 Steve Brown
Darren Webster 6-5 Devon Petersen

Board 8
John Bowles 6-2 Alan Norris (13)
Keegan Brown 6-3 Ricky Evans
Adrian Lewis (20) 6-0 Stephen Willard
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Chris Quantock

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Mickey Mansell 6-0 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Mark Webster (21) 6-4 Jonny Clayton (Stream)
Matt Clark 6-2 Dean Winstanley

Board 10
Joe Cullen (15) 6-1 Antonio Alcinas
James Richardson 6-1 Scott Dale
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-3 Andy Boulton
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Harry Robinson

Board 11
Ian White (7) 6-1 Richie Corner
Johnny Haines 6-1 Wayne Jones
Robbie Green (26) 6-4 Christian Kist
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Steve McNally

Board 12
Mike de Decker 6-5 Stephen Bunting (10)
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Mervyn King (23) 6-2 Ray Campbell
Berry van Peer 6-4 Paul Nicholson (Stream)

Board 13
Stuart Kellett 6-5 Dave Chisnall (6)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Darren Johnson
Cristo Reyes (27) 6-1 Terry Temple
Josh Payne 6-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Board 14
Gary Anderson (11) 6-1 Brian Woods (Stream)
Vincent Kamphuis 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Kyle Anderson (22) 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Brettt Claydon 6-1 John Henderson

Board 15
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-3 Paul Milford
Chris Dobey 6-5 John Part (Stream)
Robert Thornton (30) 6-1 Jason Marriott
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Haruki Muramatsu

Board 16
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-0 Dennis Smith
Peter Hudson 6-1 Nathan Derry
Steve Beaton (19) 6-1 Mark Barilli
Joe Murnan 6-5 Ted Evetts

2.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 William O'Connor
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-2 Vincent van der Voort (32)
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Mark Walsh (Stream)

Andy Jenkins 6-5 James Wade (8)
Justin Pipe (25) 6-5 Ryan Meikle
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-2 Steve Hine
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Jamie Caven (24)

Benito van de Pas (5) 6-1 Robert Owen
Steve West (28) 6-2 Andy Smith
Dave Ladley 6-4 Wes Newton
David Pallett 6-2 James Wilson (21)

Alan Tabern 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk (Stream)
Jermaine Wattimena (29) 6-4 Darren Webster
Keegan Brown 6-2 John Bowles
Adrian Lewis (20) 6-4 Simon Stevenson

Peter Wright (2) 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Mark Webster (21) 6-4 Matt Clark
Joe Cullen (15) 6-5 James Richardson
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-2 Andy Hamilton

Ian White (7) 6-4 Johnny Haines
Robbie Green 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld (Stream)
Mike de Decker 6-1 Nigel Heydon
Mervyn King (23) 6-1 Berry van Peer

Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Cristo Reyes (27) 6-4 Josh Payne
Gary Anderson (11) 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Kyle Anderson (22) 6-1 Brett Claydon

Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-4 Chris Dobey
Robert Thornton (30) 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-5 Peter Hudson
Joe Murnan 6-4 Steve Beaton (19)
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Justin Pipe (25) 6-5 Andy Jenkins
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Gerwyn Price (9)

Steve West (28) 6-4 Benito van de Pas (5) (Stream)
David Pallett 6-0 Dave Ladley
Jermaine Wattimena (29) 6-3 Alan Tabern
Adrian Lewis (20) 6-2 Keegan Brown

Mark Webster (21) 6-4 Peter Wright (2)
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-5 Joe Cullen (15)
Ian White (7) 6-4 Robbie Green
Mike de Decker 6-3 Mervyn King (23)

Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Cristo Reyes (27) (Stream)
Kyle Anderson (22) 6-4 Gary Anderson (11)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-5 Robert Thornton (30) (Stream)
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-3 Joe Murnan
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale

Simon Whitlock (16) 6-3 Michael van Gerwen (1) (Stream)
Justin Pipe (25) 6-2 Ronnie Baxter
Steve West (28) 6-3 David Pallett
Adrian Lewis (20) 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena

Daryl Gurney (18) 6-5 Mark Webster (21)
Ian White (7) 6-4 Mike de Decker (Stream)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Kyle Anderson (22)
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (3)
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale

Siimon Whitlock (16) 6-1 Justin Pipe (25)
Steve West (28) 6-3 Adrian Lewis (20) (Stream)
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-3 Ian White (7)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Jelle Klaasen (14) (Stream)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-1 Steve West (28) (Stream)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Daryl Gurney (18) (Stream)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts (Stream)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000


Sieger PC Nr.18: Simon Whitlock
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Oct 21st 2016, 9:13pm)


GermanDartsFan

Meister-Darter

Posts: 3,076

Location: Bautzen

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2013

  • Send private message

19

Friday, October 21st 2016, 6:58pm

Players Championship Nr.19
Freitag, 21.Oktober, Barnsley
1. Runde
Board 1
Mensur Suljovic (1) 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Peter Hudson 6-4 Mick McGowan
Ronny Huybrechts (32) 6-5 Scott Dale
Nigel Heydon 6-3 Wayne Jones

Board 2

Daryl Gurney (16) 6-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Steve Hine 6-2 Richie Corner
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Matt Clark

Board 3
Alan Norris (8) 6-2 John Part
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Robbie Green (25) 6-5 Steve McNally
Paul Milford 6-5 Kevin Dowling

Board 4
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-0 Colin Littlecott (Stream)
Andy Hamilton 6-2 Andrew Gilding (Stream)
Mark Webster (24) 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan (Stream)
Berry van Peer 6-1 Trevor Burkhill (Stream)

Board 5
Ian White (5) 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Mark Barilli 6-4 Darren Johnson
Vincent van der Voort (28) 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Andy Parsons 6-3 Ricky Evans

Board 6
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-2 Terry Temple
Brett Claydon 6-5 Harry Robinson
Cristo Reyes (21) 6-1 William O'Connor
Jonny Clayton 6-5 Ryan Meikle

Board 7
Dave Chisnall (4) 6-0 Steve Brown
Jason Marriott 6-3 Brian Woods
Chris Dobey (29) 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Ronnie Baxter

Board 8
Mark Walsh 6-1 Michael Smith (13)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Jamie Robinson
James Wilson (20) 6-3 Devon Petersen
Stuart Kellett 6-1 Wes Newton

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Jason Lovett
Andy Boulton 6-5 Jan Dekker
Josh Payne (31) 6-2 Jason Wilson
Jim Walker 6-4 Matthew Dennant

Board 10
Terry Jenkins (15) 6-5 John Bowles (Stream)
John Henderson 6-1 Alan Tabern (Stream)
Steve Beaton (18) 6-0 Dirk van Duijvenbode (Stream)
Shaun Griffiths 6-1 Ryan Palmer (Stream)

Board 11
Kim Huybrechts (7) 6-2 Nathan Derry
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Ray Campbell
Vincent Kamphuis 6-5 Jamie Caven (26)
Dave Ladley 6-1 Johnny Haines

Board 12
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-4 Mike De Decker
Prakash Jiwa 6-2 Tony Newell
Mark Frost 6-3 Justin Pipe (23)
Kevin Painter 6-1 James Richardson

Board 13
James Wade (6) 6-1 Brendan Dolan
Mick Todd 6-4 Dick van Dijk
Jermaine Wattimena (27) 6-5 Andy Jenkins
Darren Webster 6-5 Christian Kist

Board 14
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-0 Par Riihonen - Simon Whitlock hits a nine-dart-finish!
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Dean Winstanley
Mervyn King (22) 6-1 Simon Preston
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf

Board 15
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Benito van de Pas (3)
Joe Murnan 6-1 Ted Evetts
Robert Thornton (30) 6-2 Darron Brown
Jonathan Worsley 6-3 Andy Smith

Board 16
Joe Cullen (14) 6-4 Robert Owen
Michael Barnard 6-5 Ricky Williams
Steve West (19) 6-3 Keegan Brown
Kirk Shepherd 6-2 David Pallett

2.Runde
Mensur Suljovic (1) 6-4 Peter Hudson
Ronny Huybrechts (32) 6-5 Nigel Heydon
Daryl Gurney (16) 6-2 Steve Hine (Stream)
Adrian Lewis 6-4 (17) Raymond van Barneveld (Stream)

Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Alan Norris (8)
Robbie Green (25) 6-2 Paul Milford
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Gerwyn Price (9)
Mark Webster (24) 6-5 Berry van Peer

Mark Barilli 6-1 Ian White (5) (Stream)
Vincent van der Voort (28) 6-3 Andy Parsons (Stream)
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-5 Brett Claydon
Cristo Reyes (21) 6-2 Jonny Clayton

Dave Chisnall (4) 6-2 Jason Marriott
Chris Dobey (29) 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Mark Walsh
Stuart Kellett 6-4 James Wilson (20)

Peter Wright (2) 6-2 Andy Boulton
Josh Payne (31) 6-5 Jim Walker
Terry Jenkins (15) 6-4 John Henderson
Steve Beaton (17) 6-0 Shaun Griffiths

Kim Huybrechts (7) 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Vincent Kamphuis 6-2 Dave Ladley
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Mark Frost 6-5 Kevin Painter

James Wade (6) 6-1 Mick Todd
Darren Webster 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (27)
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Mervyn King (22) 6-4 Simon Stevenson

Jamie Lewis 6-4 Joe Murnan
Robert Thornton (30) 6-4 Jonathan Worsley
Joe Cullen (14) 6-2 Michael Barnard
Steve West (19) 6-5 Kirk Shepherd
Losers: £500

3.Runde
Mensur Suljovic (1) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts (32)
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-4 Daryl Gurney (16)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Robbie Green (25)
Mark Webster (24) 6-3 Andy Hamilton

Vincent van der Voort (28) 6-1 Mark Barilli
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-4 Cristo Reyes (21)
Chris Dobey (29) 6-5 Dave Chisnall (4)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Stuart Kellett

Josh Payne (31) 6-3 Peter Wright (2)
Terry Jenkins (15) 6-5 Steve Beaton (18)
Kim Huybrechts (7) 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Mark Frost 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (10)

James Wade (6) 6-2 Darren Webster (Stream)
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-0 Mervyn King (22) (Stream)
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Robert Thornton (30)
Joe Cullen (14) 6-5 Steve West (19)
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (1)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Mark Webster (24) (Stream)
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-4 Vincent van der Voort (28)
Chris Dobey (29) 6-1 Ron Meulenkamp (Stream)

Josh Payne (31) 6-5 Terry Jenkins (15)
Mark Frost 6-3 Kim Huybrechts (7)
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-3 James Wade (6)
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Joe Cullen (14)
Losers: £1.500

Vierelfinale
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Chris Dobey (29) 6-3 Stephen Bunting (12)
Mark Frost 6-3 Josh Payne (31) (Stream)
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-5 Jamie Lewis (Stream)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Chris Dobey (29) 6-5 Adrian Lewis (17) (Stream)
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-3 Mark Frost (Stream)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-4 Chris Dobey (29) (Stream)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000


Sieger PC Nr.19: Simon Whitlock
Lieblingsspieler: die Deutschen und Österreicher, Huybrechts, Whitlock, Smith, Gurney
41x180, 1x171, HF157, Best Legs 15er&16er, PDFL-Mitglied

This post has been edited 4 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Oct 21st 2016, 9:13pm)


Dingens

15-Darter

Posts: 1,257

Location: Zwickau

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2015

  • Send private message

20

Saturday, October 22nd 2016, 7:21pm

Players Championship Nr. 20
Samstag, 22. Oktober, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde

Board 1
Mensur Suljovic (1) 6-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Kevin Painter
Robert Thornton (32) 6-5 Jason Wilson
Mike de Decker 6-4 Paul Milford

Board 2

Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Terry Jenkins (16)
Joe Murnan 6-1 Matthew Dennant
Daryl Gurney (17) 6-2 Darren Johnson
Ryan Meikle 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis

Board 3
Ross Smith 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (8) (Stream)
Christian Kist 6-3 Andy Hamilton (Stream)
Mark Webster (25) 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp (Stream)
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Mickey Mansell (Stream)

Board 4
Alan Norris (9) 6-5 Peter Hudson
Andy Parsons 6-1 Dean Winstanley
Jan Dekker 6-5 Chris Dobey (24)
Keegan Brown 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts

Board 5
Mark Frost 6-3 Ian White (5) (Stream)
Max Hopp 6-3 Alan Tabern (Stream)
Steve Hine 6-1 Jamie Caven (28) (Stream)
Andy Jenkins 6-0 Shaun Griffiths (Stream)

Board 6
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-3 Jamie Robinson
Kevin Dowling 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
James Wilson (21) 6-3 Brett Claydon
Johnny Haines 6-5 Ricky Evans

Board 7
Dave Chisnall (4) 6-2 Tony Newell
Scott Dale 6-2 Mick McGowan
Vincent van der Voort (29) 6-5 John Bowles
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Ray Campbell

Board 8

Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Gary Anderson (13)
John Henderson 6-2 Andy Smith
Steve West (20) 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Dave Ladley 6-0 Andy Boulton

Board 9
Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Brian Woods
Simon Preston 6-3 Steve McNally
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena (31)
Devon Petersen 6-2 Stuart Kellett

Board 10
Ken MacNeil 6-0 Michael Smith (15)
Matt Clark 6-3 William O'Connor
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-0 Jason Marriott
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Berry van Peer

Board 11
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Simon Whitlock (7)
Mark Walsh 6-4 Jim Walker
Justin Pipe (26) 6-3 Wes Newton
Richie Corner 6-4 Simon Stevenson

Board 12
Dennis Smith 6-5 Gerwyn Price (10)
Colin Littlecott 6-5 James Richardson
Mervyn King (23) 6-1 Nigel Daniels
John Part 6-1 David Pallett

Board 13
Dick van Dijk 6-4 James Wade (6)
Ricky Williams 6-1 Terry Temple
Robbie Green (27) 6-3 Harry Robinson
Darren Webster 6-2 Mike Zuydwijk

Board 14
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Jelle Klaasen (11)
Wayne Jones 6-4 Darron Brown
Cristo Reyes (22) 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Trevor Burkhill 6-3 Jonathan Worsley

Board 15
Benito van de Pas (3) 6-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Ted Evetts 6-5 Kirk Shepherd
Robert Owen 6-5 Josh Payne (30)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Steve Brown

Board 16
Joe Cullen (14) 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Nigel Heydon
Nathan Derry 6-2 Steve Beaton (19)
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Jason Lovett

2. Runde
Mensur Suljovic (1) 6-1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Robert Thornton (32) 6-2 Mike de Decker
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Joe Murnan
Daryl Gurney (17) 6-4 Ryan Meikle

Christian Kist 6-2 Ross Smith
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Mark Webster (25)
Alan Norris (9) 6-1 Andy Parsons
Jan Dekker 6-1 Keegan Brown

Max Hopp 6-3 Mark Frost
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Steve Hine
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-4 Kevin Dowling
James Wilson (21) 6-5 Johnny Haines

Dave Chisnall (4) 6-2 Scott Dale
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Vincent van der Voort (29)
John Henderson 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf (Stream)
Steve West (20) 6-1 Dave Ladley (Stream)

Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Simon Preston (Stream)
Prakash Jiwa 6-2 Devon Petersen (Stream)
Matt Clark 6-4 Ken MacNeil
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-3 Jonny Clayton

Mark Walsh 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Justin Pipe (26) 6-3 Richie Corner
Dennis Smith 6-3 Colin Littlecott
John Part 6-3 Mervyn King (23)

Ricky Williams 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Robbie Green (27) 6-5 Darren Webster
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Wayne Jones
Cristo Reyes (22) 6-4 Trevor Burkhill

Benito van de Pas (3) 6-3 Ted Evetts
Robert Owen 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenobde
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Joe Cullen (14)
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Nathan Derry
Losers: £500

3. Runde
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Robert Thornton (32)
Daryl Gurney (17) 6-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Christian Kist 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Jan Dekker 6-4 Alan Norris (9) (Stream)

Andy Jenkins 6-3 Max Hopp
James Wilson (21) 6-5 Stephen Bunting (12)
Dave Chisnall (4) 6-1 Ronnie Baxter
Steve West (20) 6-3 John Henderson

Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-0 Matt Clark
Justin Pipe (26) 6-1 Mark Walsh
Dennis Smith 6-4 John Part

Robbie Green (27) 6-2 Ricky Williams (Stream)
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Cristo Reyes (22)
Benito van de Pas (3) 6-3 Robert Owen
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Losers: £1.000

Achtelfinale
Daryl Gurney (17) 6-2 Mensur Suljovic (1)
Christian Kist 6-5 Jan Dekker
James Wilson (21) 6-4 Andy Jenkins (Stream)
Dave Chisnall (4) 6-4 Steve West (20)

Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Adrian Lewis (18) (Stream)
Justin Pipe (26) 6-1 Dennis Smith
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Robbie Green (27)
Benito van de Pas (3) 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Losers: £1.500

Viertelfinale
Daryl Gurney (17) 6-3 Christian Kist (Stream)
Dave Chisnall (4) 6-2 James Wilson (21)
Justin Pipe (26) 6-5 Peter Wright (2)
Benito van de Pas (3) 6-2 Matthew Edgar (Stream)
Losers: £2.250

Halbfinale
Dave Chisnall (4) 6-4 Daryl Gurney (17) (Stream)
Benito van de Pas (3) 6-5 Justin Pipe (26) (Stream)
Losers: £3.000

Finale
Benito van de Pas (3) 6-1 Dave Chisnall (4) (Stream)
Winner: £10.000
Runner-Up: £6.000

Sieger PC Nr.20: Benito van de Pas

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "MavOut" (Oct 22nd 2016, 10:03pm)


dartn.de Dart News | Dart WM | BDO Dart WM | Dart Weltrangliste | Phil Taylor | Raymond van Barneveld | Dart Wurftechnik | witzige Dart Shirts
Reiturlaub buchen | Segelurlaub buchen | Motorradurlaub buchen | Kanuurlaub buchen | Tier- & Naturreisen | Dart Weltmeisterschaft
RSS Zeitung | Tausche Regen gegen Sonnenschein | Travity - Travel Community | News & Info Blog